Saltash Railway Station Location Map, Where is Saltash Station?

Saltash train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Saltash is STS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3587. Postcode for Saltash is PL12 4EB.

Location informations for Saltash Station

Station Code : STS
Postcode : PL12 4EB
Latitude : 50.407362
Longitude : -4.209114
DMS coordinates : 50°24'26.50261749984" N 4°12'32.80879591464" W
OS Grid Reference : SX431587
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 414081.95 N: 5584623.29
Current time and date at Saltash is 00:29:23 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Saltash DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Saltash ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Saltash Station



What is the nearest train station to Saltash?

List of Railway Stations near to Saltash
The nearest railway stations to Saltash are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Saltash
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station1.65 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station1.71 Km
Keyham Station2.86 Km
Dockyard Station3.66 Km
Devonport Station4.21 Km
Bere Ferrers Station5.26 Km
Plymouth Station5.70 Km
St.Germans Station7.19 Km
Bere Alston Station8.72 Km
Calstock Station10.06 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Saltash?

List of Stops near to Saltash
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Saltash are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Saltash
Saltash Rail Station0 m
Saltash Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Fore Street Bottom Bus Stop (E-bound)191 m
Slip Road Bus Stop (E-bound)199 m
Tamar Street Bus Stop (SW-bound)200 m
Fore Street Bottom Bus Stop (W-bound)206 m
North Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)287 m
North Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)289 m
Fore Street Top Bus Stop (W-bound)434 m
Fore Street Top Bus Stop (E-bound)443 m

Airports Near to Saltash

Plymouth City Airport , UK (7.52 Km)

Cities or Towns near Saltash (15 km)

List of places near to Saltash

NameDistance
Saltash0.24 Km
Riverside0.62 Km
Wearde0.75 Km
South Pill1.02 Km
Barne Barton1.32 Km
St Stephens1.50 Km
St Budeaux1.64 Km
Burraton Coombe1.96 Km
Forder2.01 Km
Trematon Castle2.02 Km
Antony Passage2.16 Km
Wilcove2.20 Km
King's Tamerton2.26 Km
Ernesettle2.32 Km
Weston Mill2.40 Km
Maryfield2.69 Km
Latchbrook2.73 Km
Trehan2.73 Km
Carkeel2.75 Km
Camel's Head2.83 Km
Landulph2.84 Km
Keyham3.13 Km
West Park3.27 Km
Ham3.51 Km
Torpoint3.54 Km
North Prospect3.64 Km
Ford3.75 Km
Landulph Cross3.78 Km
Clampit3.85 Km
Botusfleming3.87 Km
Cargreen3.87 Km
Trematon3.88 Km
Devonport3.92 Km
Honicknowle3.97 Km
Notter4.02 Km
Whitleigh4.27 Km
Morice Town4.33 Km
Milehouse4.34 Km
Pennycross4.36 Km
Tamerton Foliot4.38 Km
Trevollard4.51 Km
Manadon4.84 Km
Hatt4.84 Km
Stoke4.84 Km
Peverell4.99 Km
Mount Wise5.16 Km
Antony5.24 Km
Bere Ferrers5.25 Km
Crownhill5.43 Km
Pennycomequick5.44 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Saltash

Booking.com