St.Germans Railway Station Location Map, Where is St.Germans Station?

St.Germans train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for St.Germans is SGM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3586. Postcode for St.Germans is PL12 5LS.

Location informations for St.Germans Station

Station Code : SGM
Postcode : PL12 5LS
Latitude : 50.39428
Longitude : -4.308405
DMS coordinates : 50°23'39.40756356372" N 4°18'30.25907729472" W
OS Grid Reference : SX360574
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 407001.03 N: 5583288.21
Current time and date at St.Germans is 05:09:10 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live St.Germans DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live St.Germans ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for St.Germans Station



What is the nearest train station to St.Germans?

List of Railway Stations near to St.Germans
The nearest railway stations to St.Germans are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St.Germans
Saltash Station7.19 Km
Menheniot Station7.98 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station8.62 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station8.65 Km
Keyham Station9.14 Km
Dockyard Station9.49 Km
Devonport Station9.92 Km
Bere Ferrers Station11.00 Km
Sandplace Station11.10 Km
Looe Station11.18 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St.Germans?

List of Stops near to St.Germans
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St.Germans are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St.Germans
St Germans Rail Station0 m
St Germans Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Junction Lower Fairfield Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)71 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (E-bound)132 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (W-bound)178 m
Quay Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)444 m
Elliot Hall Bus Stop (SE-bound)471 m
Eliot Hall Bus Stop (opp)478 m
Lowertown House Bus Stop (W-bound)637 m
Memorial Cottage Bus Stop (SE-bound)677 m

Airports Near to St.Germans

Plymouth City Airport , UK (14.70 Km)

Cities or Towns near St.Germans (15 km)

List of places near to St.Germans

NameDistance
St Germans0.56 Km
Markwell1.32 Km
Polbathic1.32 Km
St Erney1.99 Km
Sheviock2.54 Km
Trevollard2.72 Km
Tideford2.83 Km
Crafthole3.20 Km
Trerulefoot3.39 Km
Landrake3.43 Km
Portwrinkle3.63 Km
Trematon4.00 Km
Bethany4.05 Km
Budge's Shop4.07 Km
Narkurs4.12 Km
Tideford Cross4.29 Km
Trehan4.46 Km
Notter4.60 Km
Cutmere4.63 Km
Latchbrook4.90 Km
Antony4.96 Km
Deviock5.17 Km
Forder5.20 Km
Hessenford5.24 Km
Burraton Coombe5.30 Km
Tilland5.33 Km
Antony Passage5.38 Km
Trematon Castle5.46 Km
Downderry5.57 Km
St Stephens5.69 Km
Hatt5.76 Km
Blunts5.77 Km
Botusfleming5.87 Km
Carkeel6.02 Km
St John6.06 Km
Seaton6.35 Km
Trelowia6.36 Km
Wearde6.49 Km
Maryfield6.50 Km
Shortacross6.50 Km
South Pill6.60 Km
Freathy6.66 Km
Pillaton6.78 Km
Saltash7.03 Km
Wilcove7.19 Km
Doddycross7.26 Km
Polborder7.44 Km
Widegates7.55 Km
Trehunist7.61 Km
Riverside7.64 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com