Calstock Railway Station Location Map, Where is Calstock Station?

Calstock train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Calstock is CSK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3562. Postcode for Calstock is PL18 9QY.

Location informations for Calstock Station

Station Code : CSK
Postcode : PL18 9QY
Latitude : 50.497802
Longitude : -4.208989
DMS coordinates : 50°29'52.08852178248" N 4°12'32.35860102054" W
OS Grid Reference : SX434687
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 414254.48 N: 5594679.11
Current time and date at Calstock is 06:00:19 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Calstock DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Calstock ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Calstock Station



What is the nearest train station to Calstock?

List of Railway Stations near to Calstock
The nearest railway stations to Calstock are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Calstock
Bere Alston Station1.49 Km
Gunnislake Station2.16 Km
Bere Ferrers Station5.53 Km
Saltash Station10.06 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station10.76 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station10.83 Km
Keyham Station12.18 Km
Dockyard Station13.07 Km
St.Germans Station13.49 Km
Devonport Station13.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Calstock?

List of Stops near to Calstock
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Calstock are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Calstock
Calstock Rail Station0 m
Calstock Rail Station (Entrance)16 m
Lang Gardens Bus Stop (W-bound)86 m
Rowse Gardens Bus Stop (N-bound)252 m
The Quay Bus Stop (NW-bound)268 m
Cotehele House Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.20 Km
Cotehele House Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.23 Km
The Quay Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.32 Km
The Quay Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.32 Km
Morwellham Quay Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.48 Km

Airports Near to Calstock

Plymouth City Airport , UK (11.09 Km)

Cities or Towns near Calstock (15 km)

List of places near to Calstock

NameDistance
Calstock0.27 Km
Morwellham Quay1.57 Km
Tuckermarsh1.80 Km
Newton1.87 Km
Albaston1.89 Km
Bohetherick2.15 Km
Norris Green2.22 Km
Drakewalls2.39 Km
Bere Alston2.44 Km
Metherell2.59 Km
Clampits2.60 Km
Higher Dimson2.74 Km
Burraton2.75 Km
St Ann's Chapel2.75 Km
Dimson2.88 Km
Gunnislake2.98 Km
Middle Dimson3.00 Km
Cross3.12 Km
Lower Dimson3.22 Km
Hole's Hole3.28 Km
Cotts3.28 Km
North Dimson3.28 Km
St Dominick3.62 Km
Harrowbarrow3.74 Km
Chilsworthy4.08 Km
Gulworthy4.23 Km
Weir Quay4.27 Km
Rising Sun4.28 Km
Halton Barton4.39 Km
Coxpark4.73 Km
Ashton5.00 Km
Walreddon5.06 Km
Lumburn5.16 Km
Latchley5.40 Km
Buckland Monachorum5.51 Km
St Mellion5.60 Km
Monkscross5.62 Km
Lopwell5.64 Km
Bere Ferrers5.67 Km
Paynter's Cross5.80 Km
Milton Combe6.18 Km
Cargreen6.19 Km
Clitters6.24 Km
Bealbury6.33 Km
Landulph Cross6.35 Km
Chipshop6.36 Km
Clampit6.48 Km
Polborder6.51 Km
Grenofen6.62 Km
Luckett6.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Calstock

List of Historic places near to Calstock

NameDistances from Calstock
Cotehele, Chapel in the Woods0.96 Km
Cotehele1.21 Km
Morwellham Quay1.44 Km
Cotehele Mill1.81 Km
Buckland Abbey5.78 Km
Bere Ferrers, St Andrews Church5.89 Km
Garden House5.99 Km
Dupath Well6.04 Km
Brentor Church11.76 Km
Ken-Caro Garden11.98 Km
Antony House12.55 Km
Bradstone, St Nonnas Church13.16 Km
Port Eliot13.24 Km
St Germans Priory Church13.36 Km
Merrivale Prehistoric Site13.49 Km

Booking.com