Dockyard Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dockyard Station?

Dockyard train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Dockyard is DOC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3588. Postcode for Dockyard is PL2 1RX.

Location informations for Dockyard Station

Station Code : DOC
Postcode : PL2 1RX
Latitude : 50.382174
Longitude : -4.175899
DMS coordinates : 50°22'55.82712685332" N 4°10'33.23516459736" W
OS Grid Reference : SX453558
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 416397.81 N: 5581784.88
Current time and date at Dockyard is 00:34:26 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Dockyard DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dockyard ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dockyard Station



What is the nearest train station to Dockyard?

List of Railway Stations near to Dockyard
The nearest railway stations to Dockyard are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dockyard
Devonport Station546 m
Keyham Station896 m
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station2.27 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station2.35 Km
Plymouth Station2.36 Km
Saltash Station3.66 Km
Bere Ferrers Station7.69 Km
St.Germans Station9.49 Km
Bere Alston Station11.63 Km
Calstock Station13.07 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dockyard?

List of Stops near to Dockyard
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dockyard are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dockyard
Dockyard (Plymouth) Rail Station0 m
Dockyard (Plymouth) Rail Station (Entrance)21 m
Camperdown Street Bus Stop (NW-bound)133 m
Camperdown Street Bus Stop (E-bound)137 m
St Vincent Street Bus Stop (SW-bound)156 m
Victoria Place St Vincent Street Bus Stop (NE-bound)157 m
College Road Primary School Bus Stop (W-bound)184 m
Keyham Primary School Bus Stop (SE-bound)207 m
Charlotte Street Bus Stop (S-bound)216 m
College Road School Bus Stop (N-bound)224 m

Airports Near to Dockyard

Plymouth City Airport , UK (6.71 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dockyard (15 km)

List of places near to Dockyard

NameDistance
Devonport0.43 Km
Keyham0.72 Km
Ford0.83 Km
Morice Town1.11 Km
Milehouse1.21 Km
Stoke1.25 Km
Camel's Head1.27 Km
North Prospect1.29 Km
Torpoint1.64 Km
Mount Wise1.76 Km
Ham1.89 Km
Weston Mill1.99 Km
Pennycomequick2.02 Km
Stonehouse2.05 Km
Wilcove2.32 Km
Millbay2.41 Km
Cremyll2.52 Km
Peverell2.53 Km
Barne Barton2.55 Km
Ford Park2.56 Km
Pennycross2.65 Km
Plymouth2.75 Km
West Hoe2.78 Km
St Budeaux2.83 Km
King's Tamerton2.89 Km
Mutley2.97 Km
Maryfield3.01 Km
Riverside3.08 Km
Barbican3.22 Km
Hartley3.34 Km
Honicknowle3.34 Km
Manadon3.35 Km
Mannamead3.40 Km
West Park3.51 Km
Lipson3.71 Km
Lower Compton3.81 Km
St Jude's3.81 Km
Wearde3.82 Km
Mount Batten3.88 Km
Coxside3.89 Km
Saltash3.90 Km
Hartley Vale3.99 Km
Higher Compton4.02 Km
Ernesettle4.07 Km
Lipson Vale4.08 Km
Mount Gould4.18 Km
Trematon Castle4.22 Km
Antony Passage4.26 Km
Whitleigh4.34 Km
Prince Rock4.35 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dockyard

Booking.com