Bere Ferrers Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bere Ferrers Station?

Bere Ferrers train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Bere Ferrers is BFE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3550. Postcode for Bere Ferrers is PL20 7JS.

Location informations for Bere Ferrers Station

Station Code : BFE
Postcode : PL20 7JS
Latitude : 50.451282
Longitude : -4.181435
DMS coordinates : 50°27'4.61548107864" N 4°10'53.16664913754" W
OS Grid Reference : SX452635
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 416126.32 N: 5589475.09
Current time and date at Bere Ferrers is 06:17:02 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Bere Ferrers DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bere Ferrers ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bere Ferrers Station



What is the nearest train station to Bere Ferrers?

List of Railway Stations near to Bere Ferrers
The nearest railway stations to Bere Ferrers are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston Station4.04 Km
Saltash Station5.26 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station5.49 Km
Calstock Station5.53 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station5.56 Km
Keyham Station6.83 Km
Gunnislake Station7.69 Km
Dockyard Station7.69 Km
Devonport Station8.12 Km
Plymouth Station8.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bere Ferrers?

List of Stops near to Bere Ferrers
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bere Ferrers are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bere Ferrers
Bere Ferrers Rail Station0 m
Bere Ferrers Rail Station (Entrance)11 m
Bere Ferrers Station Bus Stop (N-bound)159 m
Bere Ferrers Station Bus Stop (E-bound)184 m
Social Club Bus Stop (NW-bound)458 m
Social Club Bus Stop (opp)466 m
Hodders Way Bus Stop (SW-bound)2.04 Km
Coombe Lane Bus Stop (E-bound)2.10 Km
Church Lane Bus Stop (W-bound)2.11 Km
Weir Quay Bus Stop (NE-bound)2.38 Km

Airports Near to Bere Ferrers

Plymouth City Airport , UK (6.22 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bere Ferrers (15 km)

List of places near to Bere Ferrers

NameDistance
Bere Ferrers0.18 Km
Weir Quay1.97 Km
Cargreen2.09 Km
Lopwell2.49 Km
Cotts2.61 Km
Hole's Hole2.61 Km
Landulph Cross2.80 Km
Landulph2.95 Km
Tamerton Foliot3.16 Km
Bere Alston3.23 Km
Clampit3.33 Km
Ernesettle3.64 Km
Tuckermarsh4.04 Km
Milton Combe4.23 Km
Whitleigh4.29 Km
West Park4.46 Km
Southway4.49 Km
Roborough4.51 Km
Bickham4.52 Km
King's Tamerton4.81 Km
St Budeaux4.96 Km
Carkeel4.99 Km
South Pill5.04 Km
Halton Barton5.10 Km
Honicknowle5.17 Km
Saltash5.20 Km
Bohetherick5.20 Km
Calstock5.28 Km
Botusfleming5.29 Km
Widewell5.35 Km
Riverside5.41 Km
Barne Barton5.46 Km
Burraton5.61 Km
Crownhill5.65 Km
Woolwell5.67 Km
Weston Mill5.71 Km
Derriford5.73 Km
Paynter's Cross5.79 Km
Hatt5.84 Km
Wearde5.90 Km
Cross6.04 Km
Glenholt6.04 Km
Manadon6.10 Km
Buckland Monachorum6.15 Km
Ham6.20 Km
Burraton Coombe6.21 Km
Latchbrook6.21 Km
Bickleigh Down6.24 Km
Morwellham Quay6.25 Km
Pennycross6.27 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bere Ferrers

Booking.com