Menston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Menston Station?

Menston train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Menston is MNN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8574. Postcode for Menston is LS29 6JH.

Location informations for Menston Station

Station Code : MNN
Postcode : LS29 6JH
Latitude : 53.89234
Longitude : -1.73551
DMS coordinates : 53°53'32.42420029068" N 1°44'7.83685627266" W
OS Grid Reference : SE174440
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 583098.39 N: 5972284.35
Current time and date at Menston is 04:43:34 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Menston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Menston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Menston Station



What is the nearest train station to Menston?

List of Railway Stations near to Menston
The nearest railway stations to Menston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station2.11 Km
Guiseley Station2.26 Km
Baildon Station4.83 Km
Ben Rhydding Station5.50 Km
Apperley Bridge Station5.95 Km
Ilkley Station6.72 Km
Saltaire Station6.99 Km
Shipley Station7.05 Km
Crossflatts Station8.10 Km
Bingley Station8.26 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Menston?

List of Stops near to Menston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Menston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Menston
Menston Rail Station0 m
Menston Rail Station (Entrance 1)13 m
Menston Rail Station (Entrance 2)19 m
Menston Rail Station (Entrance 4)20 m
Menston Rail Station (Entrance 3)22 m
Station Road Menston Rail Station Bus Stop36 m
Cleasby Road Station Rd Bus Stop (S bound)80 m
Cleasby Road Station Rd Bus Stop93 m
Cleasby Rd Grove Road Bus Stop228 m
Cleasby Rd Grove Road Bus Stop (S bound)240 m

Airports Near to Menston

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (5.72 Km)

Cities or Towns near Menston (15 km)

List of places near to Menston

NameDistance
Menston0.69 Km
Chevin End1.11 Km
Kelcliffe1.50 Km
Tranmere Park1.98 Km
Burley Woodhead2.16 Km
Hawksworth2.47 Km
Guiseley2.50 Km
Burley in Wharfedale2.57 Km
Greenbottom2.93 Km
Weston3.02 Km
Otley3.07 Km
Newall3.39 Km
West Carlton3.43 Km
New Scarborough3.59 Km
Cambridge3.64 Km
Low Springs3.81 Km
Shaw Lane3.82 Km
Esholt3.84 Km
Stead3.95 Km
Westfield4.09 Km
Tong Park4.17 Km
Askwith4.26 Km
Yeadon4.42 Km
Clifton4.46 Km
East Carlton4.64 Km
Tarn4.65 Km
Nether Yeadon4.65 Km
Park4.65 Km
Henshaw4.66 Km
Knotford4.70 Km
Church Hill4.74 Km
Baildon4.78 Km
Low Baildon4.98 Km
Rufford Park5.02 Km
Brook Hill5.05 Km
Charlestown5.39 Km
Thackley5.43 Km
Rawdon5.49 Km
Thackley End5.52 Km
Lane Head5.65 Km
Ben Rhydding5.69 Km
Farnley5.73 Km
Denton5.85 Km
Eldwick Beck5.97 Km
Simpson Green6.01 Km
Old Bramhope6.03 Km
Baildon Green6.08 Km
Baildon Wood Bottom6.13 Km
Baildon Holmes6.25 Km
Apperley Bridge6.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Menston

List of Historic places near to Menston

NameDistances from Menston
Farnley Hall5.26 Km
Stainburn, St Marys Church8.59 Km
East Riddlesden Hall9.73 Km
Colour Experience10.88 Km
National Media Museum11.38 Km
Harewood House13.64 Km
Harewood, All Saints13.64 Km
Bolton Abbey14.11 Km
RHS Garden Harlow Carr14.63 Km

Booking.com