Guiseley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Guiseley Station?

Guiseley train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Guiseley is GSY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8567. Postcode for Guiseley is LS20 8BX.

Location informations for Guiseley Station

Station Code : GSY
Postcode : LS20 8BX
Latitude : 53.875935
Longitude : -1.71508
DMS coordinates : 53°52'33.36751190568" N 1°42'54.2883353277" W
OS Grid Reference : SE188422
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 584474 N: 5970483.48
Current time and date at Guiseley is 04:52:06 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Guiseley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Guiseley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Guiseley Station



What is the nearest train station to Guiseley?

List of Railway Stations near to Guiseley
The nearest railway stations to Guiseley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Guiseley
Menston Station2.26 Km
Baildon Station3.82 Km
Apperley Bridge Station3.85 Km
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station4.37 Km
Shipley Station6.12 Km
Horsforth Station6.39 Km
Saltaire Station6.46 Km
Frizinghall Station7.12 Km
Ben Rhydding Station7.73 Km
New Pudsey Station8.26 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Guiseley?

List of Stops near to Guiseley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Guiseley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Guiseley
Guiseley Rail Station0 m
Guiseley Rail Station (Entrance 1)20 m
Guiseley Rail Station (Entrance 2)62 m
Netherfield Rd Netherfield Rise Bus Stop105 m
Netherfield Road Bus Stop106 m
Netherfield Road Oxford Road Bus Stop156 m
Otley Rd Morton Terrace Bus Stop163 m
Otley Rd Morton Terrace Bus Stop (adj)176 m
Station Hotel Bus Stop202 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (stop)205 m

Airports Near to Guiseley

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (3.74 Km)

Cities or Towns near Guiseley (15 km)

List of places near to Guiseley

NameDistance
Guiseley0.24 Km
Greenbottom0.68 Km
Kelcliffe0.85 Km
Tranmere Park1.01 Km
New Scarborough1.33 Km
Shaw Lane1.70 Km
Westfield1.82 Km
Esholt2.06 Km
West Carlton2.18 Km
Yeadon2.26 Km
Chevin End2.29 Km
Nether Yeadon2.40 Km
Henshaw2.41 Km
Menston2.64 Km
Rufford Park2.82 Km
Hawksworth2.86 Km
Tong Park3.09 Km
Rawdon3.23 Km
East Carlton3.31 Km
Cambridge3.52 Km
Otley3.57 Km
Park3.58 Km
Tarn3.58 Km
Thackley3.80 Km
Low Springs3.89 Km
Church Hill4.09 Km
Thackley End4.11 Km
Low Baildon4.12 Km
Brook Hill4.13 Km
Baildon4.19 Km
Simpson Green4.20 Km
Burley Woodhead4.22 Km
Newall4.28 Km
Apperley Bridge4.30 Km
Charlestown4.36 Km
Moor Side4.50 Km
Rawdon Carrs4.58 Km
Fourlands4.67 Km
Idle4.67 Km
Knotford4.73 Km
Thorpe4.75 Km
Burley in Wharfedale4.79 Km
Old Bramhope4.80 Km
Weston4.90 Km
Idle Moor4.96 Km
West Royd5.07 Km
Beechwood5.13 Km
Scotland5.20 Km
Baildon Wood Bottom5.25 Km
Greengates5.30 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Guiseley

List of Historic places near to Guiseley

NameDistances from Guiseley
Farnley Hall5.82 Km
Stainburn, St Marys Church8.83 Km
Colour Experience9.40 Km
National Media Museum9.85 Km
East Riddlesden Hall10.88 Km
Harewood House12.51 Km
Harewood, All Saints12.52 Km
Leeds, St John the Evangelist14.16 Km

Booking.com