Baildon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Baildon Station?

Baildon train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Baildon is BLD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8552. Postcode for Baildon is BD17 6HS.

Location informations for Baildon Station

Station Code : BLD
Postcode : BD17 6HS
Latitude : 53.850226
Longitude : -1.753636
DMS coordinates : 53°51'0.81180211248" N 1°45'13.09099722042" W
OS Grid Reference : SE163393
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 581989.59 N: 5967578.02
Current time and date at Baildon is 03:54:43 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Baildon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Baildon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Baildon Station



What is the nearest train station to Baildon?

List of Railway Stations near to Baildon
The nearest railway stations to Baildon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Baildon
Shipley Station2.31 Km
Saltaire Station2.75 Km
Apperley Bridge Station3.27 Km
Frizinghall Station3.47 Km
Guiseley Station3.82 Km
Menston Station4.83 Km
Bingley Station5.49 Km
Bradford Forster Square Station5.93 Km
Crossflatts Station6.05 Km
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station6.44 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Baildon?

List of Stops near to Baildon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Baildon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Baildon
Baildon Rail Station0 m
Baildon Rail Station (Main Entrance)17 m
Baildon Rail Station (Entrance 2)21 m
Baildon Rail Station (Entrance 3)61 m
Station Road Baildon Rail Station Bus Stop (W bound)229 m
Station Road Baildon Rail Station Bus Stop235 m
Hoyle Court Road Bus Stop (NE bound)250 m
Hoyle Court Road Bus Stop (SW bound)259 m
Roundwood Road Bus Stop261 m
Roundwood Road Bus Stop265 m

Airports Near to Baildon

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (6.35 Km)

Cities or Towns near Baildon (15 km)

List of places near to Baildon

NameDistance
Tarn0.24 Km
Park0.25 Km
Brook Hill0.33 Km
Low Baildon0.41 Km
Charlestown0.57 Km
Tong Park0.73 Km
Church Hill0.75 Km
Baildon0.90 Km
Thackley End1.06 Km
Baildon Wood Bottom1.44 Km
Thackley1.52 Km
Baildon Holmes1.52 Km
West Royd1.57 Km
Wood End1.71 Km
Idle Moor1.78 Km
Baildon Green1.80 Km
Low Springs2.07 Km
Esholt2.09 Km
Low Ash2.14 Km
Simpson Green2.25 Km
Idle2.34 Km
Wrose2.40 Km
Shipley2.45 Km
Thorpe2.45 Km
Windhill2.48 Km
Fourlands2.74 Km
Hawksworth2.75 Km
Moor End2.81 Km
Apperley Bridge2.98 Km
Springfield2.98 Km
Owlet2.99 Km
Tranmere Park3.13 Km
Swain House3.25 Km
Saltaire3.36 Km
Bolton Woods3.44 Km
Frizinghall3.45 Km
Moorhead3.52 Km
Greengates3.52 Km
Thorpe Edge3.60 Km
Bank Top3.70 Km
Eccleshill3.74 Km
Heaton Grove3.75 Km
Westfield3.76 Km
Guiseley3.77 Km
Bolton Outlanes3.78 Km
New Scarborough3.84 Km
Greenbottom3.87 Km
Eldwick Beck3.91 Km
Bolton3.94 Km
Lane Head3.98 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Baildon

List of Historic places near to Baildon

NameDistances from Baildon
Colour Experience6.10 Km
National Media Museum6.62 Km
East Riddlesden Hall8.79 Km
Farnley Hall9.58 Km
Stainburn, St Marys Church12.65 Km
Bronte Parsonage Museum13.45 Km
Haworth, St Michaels Church13.45 Km
Leeds, St John the Evangelist14.99 Km

Booking.com