Ilkley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ilkley Station?

Ilkley train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Ilkley is ILK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8568. Postcode for Ilkley is LS29 8HF.

Location informations for Ilkley Station

Station Code : ILK
Postcode : LS29 8HF
Latitude : 53.924766
Longitude : -1.822028
DMS coordinates : 53°55'29.15627431188" N 1°49'19.2997212225" W
OS Grid Reference : SE117476
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 577353.04 N: 5975793.83
Current time and date at Ilkley is 04:20:04 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Ilkley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ilkley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ilkley Station



What is the nearest train station to Ilkley?

List of Railway Stations near to Ilkley
The nearest railway stations to Ilkley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding Station1.61 Km
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station4.86 Km
Menston Station6.72 Km
Crossflatts Station7.52 Km
Keighley Station8.19 Km
Steeton and Silsden Station8.49 Km
Bingley Station8.53 Km
Guiseley Station8.86 Km
Baildon Station9.42 Km
Saltaire Station9.81 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ilkley?

List of Stops near to Ilkley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ilkley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ilkley
Ilkley Rail Station0 m
Ilkley Rail Station (Entrance 2)5 m
Bus Station (Stand A)32 m
Railway Road Nelson Rd Bus Stop (opp)34 m
Ilkley Rail Station (Entrance 1)54 m
Bus Station (Stand B)60 m
Bus Station (Stand C)73 m
Railway Rd Brook Street Bus Stop77 m
Brook Street Railway Rd Bus Stop102 m
Ilkley Rail Station (Entrance 3)105 m

Airports Near to Ilkley

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (12.44 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ilkley (15 km)

List of places near to Ilkley

NameDistance
Ilkley0.08 Km
Ben Rhydding1.03 Km
Middleton1.68 Km
Stead2.77 Km
Denton2.86 Km
Nesfield3.19 Km
Langbar4.06 Km
Small Banks4.14 Km
Addingham Moorside4.25 Km
Addingham4.51 Km
Burley Woodhead4.64 Km
Burley in Wharfedale4.87 Km
Askwith5.15 Km
Botany5.26 Km
Ousel Hole5.29 Km
West Morton5.35 Km
Green End5.61 Km
East Morton6.09 Km
Weston6.11 Km
Beamsley6.13 Km
Barley Cote6.13 Km
Menston6.23 Km
Micklethwaite6.27 Km
Peas Acre6.27 Km
Swartha6.37 Km
Riddlesden6.51 Km
High Brunthwaite6.54 Km
Lane Head6.65 Km
Deerstones6.71 Km
Brunthwaite6.79 Km
Cringles6.81 Km
Hazlewood6.85 Km
Stockbridge6.85 Km
Hawksworth6.93 Km
Summerscales6.98 Km
Eldwick Beck7.07 Km
Bolton Bridge7.29 Km
Eldwick7.31 Km
Aireworth7.35 Km
Crossflatts7.36 Km
Low Springs7.37 Km
Chevin End7.39 Km
Clifton7.48 Km
Strong Close7.57 Km
Storiths7.61 Km
Worth Village7.63 Km
Priestthorpe7.64 Km
Thwaites7.65 Km
Silsden7.67 Km
Bolton Abbey7.78 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ilkley

List of Historic places near to Ilkley

NameDistances from Ilkley
East Riddlesden Hall6.75 Km
Bolton Abbey7.71 Km
Farnley Hall9.77 Km
The Strid10.29 Km
Barden Bridge11.62 Km
Barden Tower11.70 Km
Stainburn, St Marys Church12.77 Km
Skipton Castle13.56 Km
Bronte Parsonage Museum13.60 Km
Haworth, St Michaels Church13.60 Km
Parcevall Hall Gardens13.97 Km
Colour Experience14.97 Km

Booking.com