Burley-In-Wharfedale Railway Station Location Map, Where is Burley-In-Wharfedale Station?

Burley-In-Wharfedale train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Burley-In-Wharfedale is BUW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8565. Postcode for Burley-In-Wharfedale is LS29 4BE.

Location informations for Burley-In-Wharfedale Station

Station Code : BUW
Postcode : LS29 4BE
Latitude : 53.908152
Longitude : -1.753372
DMS coordinates : 53°54'29.346118947" N 1°45'12.13961428956" W
OS Grid Reference : SE162458
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 581893.69 N: 5974022.63
Current time and date at Burley-In-Wharfedale is 05:18:15 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Burley-In-Wharfedale DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Burley-In-Wharfedale ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Burley-In-Wharfedale Station



What is the nearest train station to Burley-In-Wharfedale?

List of Railway Stations near to Burley-In-Wharfedale
The nearest railway stations to Burley-In-Wharfedale are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston Station2.11 Km
Ben Rhydding Station3.48 Km
Guiseley Station4.37 Km
Ilkley Station4.86 Km
Baildon Station6.44 Km
Apperley Bridge Station8.01 Km
Saltaire Station8.12 Km
Crossflatts Station8.15 Km
Shipley Station8.45 Km
Bingley Station8.61 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Burley-In-Wharfedale?

List of Stops near to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Burley-In-Wharfedale are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Burley-in-Wharfedale Rail Station0 m
Burley-in-Wharfedale Rail Station (Entrance 1)8 m
Burley-in-Wharfedale Rail Station (Entrance 2)17 m
Prospect Road The Robins Bus Stop (adj)46 m
Burley-in-Wharfedale Rail Station (Entrance 3)46 m
Prospect Road The Robins Bus Stop (opp)51 m
Burley-in-Wharfedale Rail Station (Entrance 4)59 m
Station Road Smith Ln Bus Stop106 m
Station Rd Smithy Lane Bus Stop151 m
Station Rd Hanover Way Bus Stop217 m

Airports Near to Burley-In-Wharfedale

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (7.69 Km)

Cities or Towns near Burley-In-Wharfedale (15 km)

List of places near to Burley-In-Wharfedale

NameDistance
Burley in Wharfedale0.66 Km
Burley Woodhead1.38 Km
Menston1.94 Km
Weston2.00 Km
Stead2.14 Km
Askwith2.54 Km
Chevin End2.55 Km
Kelcliffe3.58 Km
Newall3.71 Km
Hawksworth3.72 Km
Denton3.74 Km
Clifton3.77 Km
Ben Rhydding3.84 Km
Otley3.87 Km
Tranmere Park4.01 Km
Guiseley4.61 Km
Cambridge4.75 Km
Low Springs4.90 Km
Ilkley4.92 Km
Greenbottom5.04 Km
Middleton5.12 Km
West Carlton5.20 Km
Knotford5.49 Km
New Scarborough5.70 Km
Farnley5.73 Km
Esholt5.84 Km
Tong Park5.87 Km
Shaw Lane5.88 Km
Lane Head5.97 Km
Baildon6.15 Km
Church Hill6.16 Km
Westfield6.20 Km
Tarn6.31 Km
Park6.31 Km
East Carlton6.33 Km
Eldwick Beck6.38 Km
Yeadon6.48 Km
Low Baildon6.50 Km
Brook Hill6.59 Km
Ousel Hole6.66 Km
Nether Yeadon6.76 Km
Henshaw6.77 Km
Eldwick6.84 Km
Botany6.89 Km
Charlestown6.95 Km
Jack Hill7.04 Km
Green End7.09 Km
Rufford Park7.09 Km
Leathley7.18 Km
Peas Acre7.21 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Burley-In-Wharfedale

List of Historic places near to Burley-In-Wharfedale

NameDistances from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Farnley Hall5.49 Km
Stainburn, St Marys Church8.80 Km
East Riddlesden Hall9.14 Km
Bolton Abbey12.04 Km
Colour Experience12.54 Km
National Media Museum13.06 Km
RHS Garden Harlow Carr14.43 Km
The Strid14.48 Km
Harewood, All Saints14.85 Km
Harewood House14.86 Km

Booking.com