Apperley Bridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Apperley Bridge Station?

Apperley Bridge train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Apperley Bridge is APY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8562. Postcode for Apperley Bridge is BD10 0FD.

Location informations for Apperley Bridge Station

Station Code : APY
Postcode : BD10 0FD
Latitude : 53.84175
Longitude : -1.705829
DMS coordinates : 53°50'30.30038359728" N 1°42'20.9832165501" W
OS Grid Reference : SE194384
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 585151.56 N: 5966691.45
Current time and date at Apperley Bridge is 14:23:00 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Apperley Bridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Apperley Bridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Apperley Bridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Apperley Bridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Apperley Bridge
The nearest railway stations to Apperley Bridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Apperley Bridge
Baildon Station3.27 Km
Guiseley Station3.85 Km
New Pudsey Station4.46 Km
Shipley Station4.54 Km
Frizinghall Station4.78 Km
Horsforth Station5.00 Km
Saltaire Station5.57 Km
Kirkstall Forge Station5.83 Km
Bradford Forster Square Station5.87 Km
Menston Station5.95 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Apperley Bridge?

List of Stops near to Apperley Bridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Apperley Bridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Apperley Bridge
Apperley Bridge Rail Station0 m
Apperley Bridge Rail Station Bus Stop (stop)74 m
Apperley Lane Rail Station Bus Stop (at)151 m
Apperley Lane Rail Station Bus Stop162 m
Apperley Lane Woodhouse Grove Sch Bus Stop (N bound)321 m
Apperley Lane Woodhouse Grove School Bus Stop325 m
Apperley Lane Acacia Prk Dr Bus Stop (opp)404 m
Apperley Lane Acacia Prk Dr Bus Stop (at)478 m
Harrogate Road Apperley Rd Bus Stop (at)604 m
Harrogate Rd Parkin Lane Bus Stop663 m

Airports Near to Apperley Bridge

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (4.00 Km)

Cities or Towns near Apperley Bridge (15 km)

List of places near to Apperley Bridge

NameDistance
Apperley Bridge0.73 Km
Simpson Green1.33 Km
Fourlands1.36 Km
Greengates1.61 Km
Calverley1.72 Km
Thorpe1.72 Km
Idle1.74 Km
Thackley1.82 Km
Rawdon1.86 Km
Rawdon Carrs2.04 Km
Thorpe Edge2.09 Km
Springfield2.23 Km
Esholt2.23 Km
Wellroyd2.24 Km
Henshaw2.27 Km
Westfield2.30 Km
Nether Yeadon2.32 Km
Thackley End2.46 Km
Bank Top2.47 Km
Ravenscliffe2.58 Km
Moor End2.65 Km
Idle Moor2.68 Km
Eccleshill2.74 Km
Rufford Park2.75 Km
New Scarborough2.78 Km
Yeadon3.03 Km
Woodhall3.07 Km
Tong Park3.10 Km
Priesthorpe3.11 Km
Woodhall Hills3.11 Km
Park3.11 Km
Tarn3.13 Km
West Royd3.15 Km
Swain House3.19 Km
Bolton Outlanes3.24 Km
Lower Fagley3.28 Km
Shaw Lane3.30 Km
Upper Fagley3.33 Km
Greenbottom3.35 Km
Low Ash3.38 Km
Haigh Fold3.41 Km
Charlestown3.41 Km
Brook Hill3.53 Km
Rodley3.55 Km
Wrose3.60 Km
Guiseley3.64 Km
Low Baildon3.65 Km
Moorside3.68 Km
Beechwood3.69 Km
Wood End3.83 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Apperley Bridge

List of Historic places near to Apperley Bridge

NameDistances from Apperley Bridge
Colour Experience6.21 Km
National Media Museum6.56 Km
Farnley Hall9.18 Km
Stainburn, St Marys Church11.71 Km
Leeds, St John the Evangelist11.73 Km
East Riddlesden Hall12.07 Km
Harewood House13.20 Km
Harewood, All Saints13.21 Km
Bagshaw Museum13.24 Km

Booking.com