Ben Rhydding Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ben Rhydding Station?

Ben Rhydding train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Ben Rhydding is BEY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8564. Postcode for Ben Rhydding is LS29 8ET.

Location informations for Ben Rhydding Station

Station Code : BEY
Postcode : LS29 8ET
Latitude : 53.925715
Longitude : -1.79743
DMS coordinates : 53°55'32.57520537612" N 1°47'50.74894727646" W
OS Grid Reference : SE133477
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 578966.4 N: 5975926.61
Current time and date at Ben Rhydding is 05:13:12 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Ben Rhydding DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ben Rhydding ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ben Rhydding Station



What is the nearest train station to Ben Rhydding?

List of Railway Stations near to Ben Rhydding
The nearest railway stations to Ben Rhydding are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley Station1.61 Km
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station3.48 Km
Menston Station5.50 Km
Guiseley Station7.73 Km
Crossflatts Station8.10 Km
Baildon Station8.87 Km
Bingley Station8.96 Km
Keighley Station9.37 Km
Saltaire Station9.71 Km
Steeton and Silsden Station10.06 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ben Rhydding?

List of Stops near to Ben Rhydding
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ben Rhydding are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ben Rhydding
Ben Rhydding Rail Station0 m
Ben Rhydding Station Railway Station (Entrance 1)7 m
Ben Rhydding Station Railway Station (Entrance 2)72 m
Bolling Road Wheatley Ln Bus Stop (before)106 m
Bolling Road Wheatley Ln Bus Stop (after)137 m
Wheatley Ln Ben Rhydding Drive Bus Stop (at)138 m
Valley Drive Wheatley Ln Bus Stop (after)154 m
Valley Drive Wheatley Ln Bus Stop (before)158 m
Valley Dr Craigmore Drive Bus Stop (opp)200 m
Wheatley Ln Valley Drive Bus Stop213 m

Airports Near to Ben Rhydding

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (11.16 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ben Rhydding (15 km)

List of places near to Ben Rhydding

NameDistance
Ben Rhydding0.94 Km
Denton1.53 Km
Stead1.68 Km
Ilkley1.69 Km
Middleton1.73 Km
Burley in Wharfedale3.38 Km
Askwith3.54 Km
Burley Woodhead3.62 Km
Weston4.52 Km
Nesfield4.53 Km
Langbar4.97 Km
Menston5.11 Km
Small Banks5.70 Km
Addingham Moorside5.86 Km
Clifton5.86 Km
Addingham5.94 Km
Ousel Hole5.99 Km
Chevin End6.03 Km
Botany6.05 Km
Hawksworth6.20 Km
Green End6.37 Km
West Morton6.47 Km
Newall6.71 Km
Lane Head6.74 Km
Timble6.84 Km
Peas Acre6.88 Km
East Morton6.90 Km
Low Springs6.91 Km
Micklethwaite6.91 Km
Kelcliffe6.99 Km
Otley7.11 Km
Tranmere Park7.17 Km
Eldwick Beck7.18 Km
Beamsley7.20 Km
Barley Cote7.31 Km
Summerscales7.32 Km
Eldwick7.51 Km
Deerstones7.54 Km
Hazlewood7.63 Km
Riddlesden7.65 Km
Jack Hill7.67 Km
Crossflatts7.95 Km
Guiseley7.97 Km
Swartha7.98 Km
Priestthorpe7.99 Km
Stockbridge8.02 Km
Cambridge8.06 Km
High Brunthwaite8.14 Km
Farnley8.17 Km
Blubberhouses8.27 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ben Rhydding

List of Historic places near to Ben Rhydding

NameDistances from Ben Rhydding
East Riddlesden Hall7.86 Km
Farnley Hall8.16 Km
Bolton Abbey8.62 Km
The Strid11.12 Km
Stainburn, St Marys Church11.16 Km
Barden Bridge12.52 Km
Barden Tower12.61 Km
Parcevall Hall Gardens14.52 Km
Colour Experience14.71 Km
Bronte Parsonage Museum14.77 Km
Haworth, St Michaels Church14.77 Km

Booking.com