Shipley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Shipley Station?

Shipley train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Shipley is SHY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8347. Postcode for Shipley is BD18 2JL.

Location informations for Shipley Station

Station Code : SHY
Postcode : BD18 2JL
Latitude : 53.833053
Longitude : -1.77349
DMS coordinates : 53°49'58.98992603808" N 1°46'24.5636826798" W
OS Grid Reference : SE150374
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 580716.65 N: 5965644.79
Current time and date at Shipley is 04:17:10 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Shipley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Shipley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Shipley Station



What is the nearest train station to Shipley?

List of Railway Stations near to Shipley
The nearest railway stations to Shipley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Shipley
Saltaire Station1.27 Km
Frizinghall Station1.44 Km
Baildon Station2.31 Km
Bradford Forster Square Station4.24 Km
Bingley Station4.53 Km
Apperley Bridge Station4.54 Km
Bradford Interchange Station4.92 Km
Crossflatts Station5.47 Km
Guiseley Station6.12 Km
New Pudsey Station6.86 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Shipley?

List of Stops near to Shipley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Shipley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Shipley
Shipley Rail Station0 m
Shipley Rail Station (Entrance 4)9 m
Shipley Rail Station (Entrance 1)31 m
Shipley Rail Station (Entrance 5)109 m
Shipley Rail Station (Entrance 2)149 m
Shipley Rail Station (Entrance 3)155 m
Briggate Charles Street Bus Stop (at)204 m
Crag Rd Owlet Road Bus Stop213 m
Market Square Bus Stop (stop S4)213 m
Market Square Bus Stop (stop S5)214 m

Airports Near to Shipley

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (8.26 Km)

Cities or Towns near Shipley (15 km)

List of places near to Shipley

NameDistance
Shipley0.35 Km
Windhill0.40 Km
Wood End0.74 Km
Baildon Holmes0.80 Km
Baildon Wood Bottom0.92 Km
Frizinghall1.15 Km
Owlet1.16 Km
Wrose1.24 Km
Baildon Green1.27 Km
Low Ash1.30 Km
West Royd1.39 Km
Saltaire1.50 Km
Heaton Grove1.54 Km
Moorhead1.56 Km
Bolton Woods1.68 Km
Charlestown1.75 Km
Heaton Royds1.77 Km
Heaton Shay1.77 Km
Idle Moor1.88 Km
Brook Hill2.03 Km
Low Baildon2.07 Km
Thackley End2.26 Km
Baildon2.31 Km
Church Hill2.32 Km
Swain House2.46 Km
Moor End2.46 Km
Heaton2.48 Km
Tarn2.54 Km
Park2.54 Km
Nab Wood2.61 Km
Manningham2.70 Km
Bolton2.72 Km
Thackley2.88 Km
Idle2.89 Km
Springfield2.95 Km
Thorpe2.95 Km
Low Fold2.99 Km
Tong Park3.04 Km
Bolton Outlanes3.04 Km
Cottingley Bar3.13 Km
Simpson Green3.21 Km
Chellow Heights3.29 Km
Daisy Hill3.33 Km
Eccleshill3.36 Km
Fourlands3.38 Km
Gilstead3.41 Km
Cottingley3.51 Km
Bank Top3.51 Km
Low Springs3.61 Km
Noon Nick3.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Shipley

List of Historic places near to Shipley

NameDistances from Shipley
Colour Experience4.29 Km
National Media Museum4.84 Km
East Riddlesden Hall8.45 Km
Farnley Hall11.89 Km
Bronte Parsonage Museum11.99 Km
Haworth, St Michaels Church11.99 Km
Halifax, All Souls Church12.78 Km
Bagshaw Museum14.40 Km
Stainburn, St Marys Church14.95 Km

Booking.com