Crossflatts Railway Station Location Map, Where is Crossflatts Station?

Crossflatts train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Crossflatts is CFL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8554. Postcode for Crossflatts is BD16 2RZ.

Location informations for Crossflatts Station

Station Code : CFL
Postcode : BD16 2RZ
Latitude : 53.858467
Longitude : -1.844886
DMS coordinates : 53°51'30.481838424" N 1°50'41.59029251736" W
OS Grid Reference : SE102402
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 575972.22 N: 5968393.32
Current time and date at Crossflatts is 05:30:25 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Crossflatts DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Crossflatts ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Crossflatts Station



What is the nearest train station to Crossflatts?

List of Railway Stations near to Crossflatts
The nearest railway stations to Crossflatts are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Crossflatts
Bingley Station1.20 Km
Keighley Station3.87 Km
Saltaire Station4.20 Km
Shipley Station5.47 Km
Baildon Station6.05 Km
Frizinghall Station6.54 Km
Ilkley Station7.52 Km
Steeton and Silsden Station8.01 Km
Ben Rhydding Station8.10 Km
Menston Station8.10 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Crossflatts?

List of Stops near to Crossflatts
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Crossflatts are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Crossflatts
Crossflatts Rail Station0 m
Crossflatts Rail Station (Entrance 2)14 m
Crossflatts Rail Station (Entrance 1)16 m
Keighley Road Longwood View Bus Stop69 m
Keighley Road Laurel Grove Bus Stop81 m
Keighley Rd Longwood Avenue Bus Stop154 m
Grammar School Bus Stop (Stand E)156 m
Grammar School Bus Stop (Stand D)161 m
Grammar School Bus Stop (Stand C)166 m
Grammar School Bus Stop (Stand B)172 m

Airports Near to Crossflatts

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (12.11 Km)

Cities or Towns near Crossflatts (15 km)

List of places near to Crossflatts

NameDistance
Crossflatts0.18 Km
Bailey Hills0.75 Km
Priestthorpe1.11 Km
Peas Acre1.26 Km
Micklethwaite1.27 Km
Crow Nest1.31 Km
Bingley1.43 Km
Ferncliffe1.65 Km
East Morton1.76 Km
Old Hills1.86 Km
Eldwick1.86 Km
Green End2.02 Km
Gilstead2.06 Km
Ousel Hole2.25 Km
Eldwick Beck2.30 Km
Botany2.37 Km
Lane Head2.50 Km
Moor Edge2.51 Km
Harden2.56 Km
Thwaites Brow2.70 Km
Cottingley2.79 Km
Long Lee2.90 Km
Thwaites3.00 Km
Cottingley Bar3.16 Km
Riddlesden3.20 Km
Strong Close3.24 Km
West Morton3.32 Km
Worth Village3.33 Km
Stockbridge3.41 Km
Park Wood Bottom3.43 Km
Barley Cote3.44 Km
Eastwood3.57 Km
Lee Lane3.59 Km
Aireworth3.68 Km
Park Wood3.90 Km
Hainworth Shaw3.90 Km
Noon Nick3.94 Km
Norr3.99 Km
Woodhouse4.03 Km
Wilsden Hill4.16 Km
Bents Head4.16 Km
Cradle Edge4.18 Km
Nab Wood4.18 Km
Lawkholme4.20 Km
Wilsden4.20 Km
Saltaire4.22 Km
Spring Bank4.26 Km
Greengate4.29 Km
Moorhead4.31 Km
Keighley4.36 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Crossflatts

List of Historic places near to Crossflatts

NameDistances from Crossflatts
East Riddlesden Hall3.00 Km
Bronte Parsonage Museum7.90 Km
Haworth, St Michaels Church7.90 Km
Colour Experience9.01 Km
National Media Museum9.52 Km
Top Withens13.07 Km
Farnley Hall13.30 Km
Bolton Abbey14.08 Km
Halifax, All Souls Church14.26 Km

Booking.com