Bingley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bingley Station?

Bingley train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Bingley is BIY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8553. Postcode for Bingley is BD16 2NA.

Location informations for Bingley Station

Station Code : BIY
Postcode : BD16 2NA
Latitude : 53.848615
Longitude : -1.837322
DMS coordinates : 53°50'55.01557369824" N 1°50'14.36099771508" W
OS Grid Reference : SE107391
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 576487.63 N: 5967305.44
Current time and date at Bingley is 04:05:45 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Bingley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bingley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bingley Station



What is the nearest train station to Bingley?

List of Railway Stations near to Bingley
The nearest railway stations to Bingley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bingley
Crossflatts Station1.20 Km
Saltaire Station3.27 Km
Shipley Station4.53 Km
Keighley Station4.74 Km
Frizinghall Station5.47 Km
Baildon Station5.49 Km
Bradford Forster Square Station7.98 Km
Menston Station8.26 Km
Ilkley Station8.53 Km
Guiseley Station8.57 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bingley?

List of Stops near to Bingley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bingley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bingley
Bingley Rail Station0 m
Bingley Rail Station (Entrance 1)10 m
Bingley Rail Station (Entrance 2)31 m
Bingley Rail Station Bus Stop (stop E)39 m
Park Rd Wellington Street Bus Stop48 m
Midland Hotel Bus Stop (stop D)105 m
Midland Hotel Bus Stop (stop B)119 m
Midland Hotel Bus Stop (stop A)124 m
Main Street Bus Stop (stop A)136 m
Main Street Bus Stop (stop G)181 m

Airports Near to Bingley

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (11.75 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bingley (15 km)

List of places near to Bingley

NameDistance
Bingley0.23 Km
Bailey Hills0.46 Km
Crow Nest0.59 Km
Old Hills0.68 Km
Ferncliffe0.77 Km
Priestthorpe1.03 Km
Gilstead1.26 Km
Crossflatts1.38 Km
Cottingley1.59 Km
Eldwick1.80 Km
Cottingley Bar1.97 Km
Eldwick Beck2.29 Km
Harden2.35 Km
Peas Acre2.35 Km
Moor Edge2.39 Km
Micklethwaite2.40 Km
Lee Lane2.51 Km
Lane Head2.66 Km
Noon Nick2.75 Km
East Morton2.96 Km
Nab Wood2.99 Km
Norr3.04 Km
Saltaire3.17 Km
Green End3.17 Km
Moorhead3.23 Km
Wilsden3.33 Km
Ousel Hole3.35 Km
Wilsden Hill3.52 Km
Bents Head3.52 Km
Botany3.52 Km
Thwaites Brow3.52 Km
Sandy Lane3.53 Km
Long Lee3.59 Km
Shay Gate3.68 Km
Heaton Royds3.79 Km
Heaton Shay3.79 Km
Baildon Green3.86 Km
Lingbob3.89 Km
Thwaites3.94 Km
Chellow Heights3.95 Km
Shipley4.18 Km
Hainworth Shaw4.20 Km
Strong Close4.21 Km
Harecroft4.28 Km
Worth Village4.29 Km
Park Wood Bottom4.29 Km
Riddlesden4.33 Km
Cradle Edge4.34 Km
Stony Lane4.45 Km
Eastwood4.48 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bingley

List of Historic places near to Bingley

NameDistances from Bingley
East Riddlesden Hall4.10 Km
Colour Experience7.85 Km
Bronte Parsonage Museum8.03 Km
Haworth, St Michaels Church8.03 Km
National Media Museum8.36 Km
Top Withens13.18 Km
Halifax, All Souls Church13.22 Km
Farnley Hall13.52 Km

Booking.com