Saltaire Railway Station Location Map, Where is Saltaire Station?

Saltaire train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Saltaire is SAE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8561. Postcode for Saltaire is BD18 3LQ.

Location informations for Saltaire Station

Station Code : SAE
Postcode : BD18 3LQ
Latitude : 53.838494
Longitude : -1.790481
DMS coordinates : 53°50'18.57964526232" N 1°47'25.73021640222" W
OS Grid Reference : SE138380
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 579588.22 N: 5966230.98
Current time and date at Saltaire is 04:59:09 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Saltaire DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Saltaire ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Saltaire Station



What is the nearest train station to Saltaire?

List of Railway Stations near to Saltaire
The nearest railway stations to Saltaire are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Saltaire
Shipley Station1.27 Km
Frizinghall Station2.46 Km
Baildon Station2.75 Km
Bingley Station3.27 Km
Crossflatts Station4.20 Km
Bradford Forster Square Station5.24 Km
Apperley Bridge Station5.57 Km
Bradford Interchange Station5.92 Km
Guiseley Station6.46 Km
Menston Station6.99 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Saltaire?

List of Stops near to Saltaire
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Saltaire are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Saltaire
Saltaire Rail Station0 m
Saltaire Rail Station (Entrance 2)23 m
Saltaire Rail Station (Entrance 1)54 m
Caroline Street Bus Stop89 m
Caroline Street Bus Stop102 m
Caroline Street Edward St Bus Stop (stop)113 m
Caroline Street Edward St Bus Stop121 m
Caroline Street Exhibition Rd Bus Stop (opp)131 m
Caroline Street Exhibition Rd Bus Stop (adj)187 m
Caroline Street Albert Rd Bus Stop (adj)199 m

Airports Near to Saltaire

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (9.05 Km)

Cities or Towns near Saltaire (15 km)

List of places near to Saltaire

NameDistance
Saltaire0.67 Km
Moorhead0.87 Km
Shipley0.93 Km
Baildon Green0.97 Km
Baildon Wood Bottom1.46 Km
Baildon Holmes1.47 Km
Heaton Royds1.59 Km
Heaton Shay1.59 Km
Windhill1.64 Km
Frizinghall1.75 Km
Wood End1.80 Km
Nab Wood1.94 Km
Cottingley Bar2.08 Km
Gilstead2.14 Km
Baildon2.29 Km
Charlestown2.31 Km
Heaton Grove2.33 Km
Owlet2.34 Km
Low Baildon2.38 Km
Church Hill2.38 Km
Cottingley2.40 Km
Brook Hill2.41 Km
West Royd2.48 Km
Wrose2.51 Km
Low Ash2.54 Km
Ferncliffe2.58 Km
Old Hills2.68 Km
Heaton2.76 Km
Bolton Woods2.82 Km
Noon Nick2.84 Km
Eldwick2.86 Km
Eldwick Beck2.87 Km
Crow Nest2.91 Km
Chellow Heights2.97 Km
Tarn2.98 Km
Park3.00 Km
Idle Moor3.00 Km
Thackley End3.13 Km
Bingley3.15 Km
Priestthorpe3.17 Km
Lane Head3.23 Km
Low Springs3.24 Km
Daisy Hill3.41 Km
Tong Park3.42 Km
Manningham3.49 Km
Lee Lane3.62 Km
Sandy Lane3.63 Km
Bailey Hills3.65 Km
Moor End3.71 Km
Swain House3.73 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Saltaire

List of Historic places near to Saltaire

NameDistances from Saltaire
Colour Experience5.22 Km
National Media Museum5.77 Km
East Riddlesden Hall7.19 Km
Bronte Parsonage Museum10.90 Km
Haworth, St Michaels Church10.90 Km
Farnley Hall12.07 Km
Halifax, All Souls Church12.88 Km

Booking.com