Holmes Chapel Railway Station Location Map, Where is Holmes Chapel Station?

Holmes Chapel train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Holmes Chapel is HCH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1221. Postcode for Holmes Chapel is CW4 8AA.

Location informations for Holmes Chapel Station

Station Code : HCH
Postcode : CW4 8AA
Latitude : 53.198933
Longitude : -2.35114
DMS coordinates : 53°11'56.15954735136" N 2°21'4.10438981784" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ766669
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 543344.55 N: 5894597.11
Current time and date at Holmes Chapel is 10:30:53 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Holmes Chapel DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Holmes Chapel ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Holmes Chapel Station



What is the nearest train station to Holmes Chapel?

List of Railway Stations near to Holmes Chapel
The nearest railway stations to Holmes Chapel are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey Station3.10 Km
Sandbach Station6.11 Km
Chelford Station9.22 Km
Plumley Station9.58 Km
Winsford Station9.60 Km
Lostock Gralam Station10.77 Km
Congleton Station11.51 Km
Knutsford Station11.52 Km
Northwich Station11.94 Km
Alsager Station12.28 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Holmes Chapel?

List of Stops near to Holmes Chapel
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Holmes Chapel are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Holmes Chapel
Holmes Chapel Rail Station0 m
Holmes Chapel Rail Station (Main Entrance)4 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)118 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (nr)125 m
Station Road Crossroads Bus Stop (S-bound)292 m
Station Road Crossroads Bus Stop (N-bound)307 m
Brooklands Bus Stop (o/s)382 m
Brooklands Bus Stop (opp)384 m
Aldi Bus Stop (opp)426 m
Aldi Bus Stop (o/s)440 m

Cities or Towns near Holmes Chapel (15 km)

List of places near to Holmes Chapel

NameDistance
Holmes Chapel0.59 Km
Sandlow Green1.90 Km
Cranage2.30 Km
Twemlow Green2.32 Km
Brereton Green2.82 Km
Goostrey3.30 Km
Sproston Green3.39 Km
Bradwall3.52 Km
Bradwall Green3.61 Km
Brownedge3.83 Km
Davenport3.84 Km
Rudheath Woods4.11 Km
Kemincham4.16 Km
Kermincham Heath4.25 Km
Illidge Green4.33 Km
Hollinsgreen4.40 Km
Swettenham4.41 Km
Somerford4.60 Km
Blackden Heath4.61 Km
Brereton Heath4.69 Km
Allostock4.83 Km
Puddinglake4.86 Km
Smethwick Green4.93 Km
Brickhouses4.98 Km
Arclid5.06 Km
Jodrell Bank5.16 Km
Byley5.30 Km
Boots Green5.42 Km
Arclid Green5.42 Km
Swettenham Heath5.51 Km
Gleadsmoss5.58 Km
Lower Withington5.61 Km
Withington Green5.74 Km
Mossend5.97 Km
Stud Green5.97 Km
Elworth6.01 Km
Gleadmoss6.05 Km
Sandbach6.12 Km
Sandbach Heath6.16 Km
Middlewich6.25 Km
Yatehouse Green6.35 Km
Somerford Booths6.36 Km
Betchton Heath6.64 Km
Newtonia6.73 Km
Newsbank6.75 Km
Moston Green6.82 Km
Manor Park6.85 Km
Cold Moss Heath6.92 Km
Martin's Moss6.92 Km
Moston6.96 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Holmes Chapel

Booking.com