Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp) Location on a map of Copgrove

The Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop is located on Wath Lane in Copgrove Harrogate, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire. Vehicle travel South-East from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp) by click this link. Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp) Map

Location informations for Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

Name: Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
Street: Wath Lane
Near Place: N/A
Town: Harrogate
Suburb: Copgrove
Locality: Copgrove
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: North Yorkshire
Region: Yorkshire
Indicator: opp
Direction of Travel: South-East (SE)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: 32056210 (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 3200YND56210
Bus Stop Latitude : 54.062425
Bus Stop Longitude : -1.467476
DMS coordinates : 54°3'44.729217" N 1°28'2.91426996" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SE349630
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 600302.17 N: 5991553.31
Current time and date at Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp) is 01:14:28 (05/16/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp).


What is the nearest train station to Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)?

List of Railway Stations near to Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
The nearest railway stations to Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
Knaresborough Station5.94 Km
Starbeck Station7.39 Km
Harrogate Station8.96 Km
Hornbeam Park Station9.96 Km
Cattal Station12.01 Km
Pannal Station12.35 Km
Hammerton Station14.05 Km
Weeton Station17.18 Km
Thirsk Station19.44 Km
Poppleton Station22.95 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)?

List of Stops near to Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)0 m
Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (adj)23 m
St Michael & All Angels Ch Bus Stop (opp)389 m
St Michael & All Angels Church Bus Stop (adj)389 m
Occaney Farm Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.30 Km
Royal Oak Bus Stop (Opp)1.43 Km
Royal Oak Bus Stop (E-bound)1.45 Km
The Green Bus Stop (W-bound)1.71 Km
The Green Bus Stop (E-bound)1.71 Km
Spellow Crescent Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.80 Km

Airports Near to Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

RAF Dishforth , UK (8.87 Km)

RAF Linton-On-Ouse , UK (14.10 Km)

Cities or Towns near Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp) (15 km)

List of places near to Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

NameDistance
Copgrove0.39 Km
Staveley1.40 Km
Burton Leonard2.42 Km
Farnham2.51 Km
Ferrensby3.07 Km
Brearton3.50 Km
Bishop Monkton3.80 Km
Roecliffe3.81 Km
South Stainley4.30 Km
Scotton4.43 Km
Wormald Green4.49 Km
Arkendale4.49 Km
Minskip4.55 Km
Scriven4.59 Km
New Scriven4.84 Km
Skelton on Ure5.32 Km
Tentergate5.43 Km
Nidd5.56 Km
Boroughbridge5.88 Km
Coneythorpe5.91 Km
Langthorpe6.05 Km
Knaresborough6.13 Km
Markington6.22 Km
Old Bilton6.25 Km
Ingerthorpe6.35 Km
Kirby Hill6.46 Km
Aldborough6.46 Km
Littlethorpe6.60 Km
Grafton6.66 Km
Forest Lane Head6.73 Km
Marton6.75 Km
Ripley6.89 Km
Flaxby6.96 Km
Calcutt7.08 Km
Milby7.15 Km
Starbeck7.15 Km
Bridge Hewick7.30 Km
Bilton7.32 Km
Forest Moor7.35 Km
Thistle Hill7.52 Km
Goldsborough7.59 Km
Killinghall7.68 Km
Gallows Hill7.76 Km
Knox7.85 Km
Marton-le-Moor7.85 Km
Camp Close7.94 Km
Copt Hewick8.27 Km
Bedlam8.28 Km
New Park8.31 Km
Fisher Green8.36 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

List of Historic places near to Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

NameDistances from Jubilee Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
Roecliffe, St Marys Church4.04 Km
Newby Hall4.44 Km
Skelton-cum-Newby Church5.21 Km
Aldborough Roman Site5.97 Km
Markenfield Hall6.98 Km
Ripley Castle7.03 Km
Goldsborough Hall Garden7.75 Km
Allerton Mauleverer, St Martins Church8.14 Km
Plumpton Rocks9.08 Km
Studley Royal Water Garden9.63 Km
Fountains Abbey9.63 Km
Studley Royal, St Mary Church9.65 Km
RHS Garden Harlow Carr11.24 Km
Spofforth Castle11.90 Km
Cowthorpe, St Michaels Church13.07 Km
Brimham Rocks13.48 Km
Norton Conyers13.57 Km

Booking.com