Hammerton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hammerton Station?

Hammerton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Hammerton is HMM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8241. Postcode for Hammerton is Y26 8DG.

Location informations for Hammerton Station

Station Code : HMM
Postcode : Y26 8DG
Latitude : 53.99633
Longitude : -1.284096
DMS coordinates : 53°59'46.78906978824" N 1°17'2.74447589358" W
OS Grid Reference : SE470558
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 612481.45 N: 5984476.11
Current time and date at Hammerton is 07:36:38 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Hammerton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hammerton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hammerton Station



What is the nearest train station to Hammerton?

List of Railway Stations near to Hammerton
The nearest railway stations to Hammerton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hammerton
Cattal Station2.39 Km
Poppleton Station9.15 Km
Knaresborough Station12.26 Km
York Station13.19 Km
Starbeck Station14.19 Km
Hornbeam Park Station15.97 Km
Ulleskelf Station16.52 Km
Harrogate Station16.58 Km
Pannal Station16.85 Km
Church Fenton Station19.23 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hammerton?

List of Stops near to Hammerton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hammerton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hammerton
Hammerton Rail Station0 m
Hammerton Rail Station (entrance)37 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)368 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)382 m
The Green Bus Stop (opp)639 m
Nun Monkten Lane End Bus Stop (W-bound)740 m
Nun Monkten Lane End Bus Stop (SW-bound)813 m
Springbank Surgery Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.17 Km
Springbank Surgery Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.21 Km
The Bay Horse Inn Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.39 Km

Airports Near to Hammerton

RAF Linton-On-Ouse , UK (6.19 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hammerton (15 km)

List of places near to Hammerton

NameDistance
Kirk Hammerton0.42 Km
Green Hammerton1.49 Km
Cattal2.68 Km
Tancred3.08 Km
Tockwith3.47 Km
Whixley3.51 Km
Thorpe Underwood3.73 Km
Moor Monkton3.84 Km
Nun Monkton4.16 Km
Moor Monkton Moor4.33 Km
Hunsingore4.73 Km
Hopperton4.83 Km
Little Ouseburn5.37 Km
Bilton in Ainsty5.43 Km
Cowthorpe5.50 Km
Linton-on-Ouse5.51 Km
Long Marston5.52 Km
Bickerton5.57 Km
Newton-on-Ouse5.78 Km
Allerton Mauleverer5.79 Km
Hessay5.81 Km
Walshford6.01 Km
Beningbrough6.16 Km
Bilton Haggs6.34 Km
Hutton Wandesley6.44 Km
Great Ouseburn6.76 Km
Rufforth6.97 Km
Branton Green7.20 Km
Ingmanthorpe7.29 Km
Flaxby7.71 Km
Aldwark7.75 Km
Upper Dunsforth7.93 Km
Youlton7.94 Km
Coneythorpe8.32 Km
Overton8.35 Km
Shipton8.46 Km
Walton8.53 Km
Little Ribston8.65 Km
Healaugh8.74 Km
Angram8.74 Km
Upper Poppleton8.77 Km
Marton8.79 Km
Goldsborough8.86 Km
North Deighton8.94 Km
Kirk Deighton8.99 Km
Nether Poppleton9.01 Km
Deighton Gates9.23 Km
Grafton9.26 Km
Wighill9.27 Km
Lower Dunsforth9.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com