Cattal Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cattal Station?

Cattal train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Cattal is CTL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8232. Postcode for Cattal is YO5 8EB.

Location informations for Cattal Station

Station Code : CTL
Postcode : YO5 8EB
Latitude : 53.997441
Longitude : -1.320535
DMS coordinates : 53°59'50.78605737408" N 1°19'13.92649008534" W
OS Grid Reference : SE446559
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 610090.05 N: 5984542.36
Current time and date at Cattal is 01:18:46 (05/16/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Cattal DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cattal ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cattal Station



What is the nearest train station to Cattal?

List of Railway Stations near to Cattal
The nearest railway stations to Cattal are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cattal
Hammerton Station2.39 Km
Knaresborough Station9.88 Km
Poppleton Station11.49 Km
Starbeck Station11.81 Km
Hornbeam Park Station13.63 Km
Harrogate Station14.20 Km
Pannal Station14.59 Km
York Station15.50 Km
Ulleskelf Station17.45 Km
Weeton Station18.95 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cattal?

List of Stops near to Cattal
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cattal are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cattal
Cattal Rail Station0 m
Cattal Rail Station (entrance)32 m
Rosedale Cottage Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.51 Km
Rosedale Cottage Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.52 Km
Bernard Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.54 Km
The Bay Horse Inn Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.57 Km
Springbank Surgery Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.63 Km
Springbank Surgery Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.65 Km
Vine Farm Close Bus Stop (Opp)1.74 Km
Vine Farm Close Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.74 Km

Airports Near to Cattal

RAF Linton-On-Ouse , UK (7.24 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cattal (15 km)

List of places near to Cattal

NameDistance
Green Hammerton1.54 Km
Cattal1.73 Km
Kirk Hammerton2.01 Km
Whixley2.16 Km
Hopperton2.48 Km
Tancred2.71 Km
Hunsingore2.97 Km
Allerton Mauleverer3.58 Km
Thorpe Underwood3.91 Km
Cowthorpe4.00 Km
Walshford4.02 Km
Tockwith4.21 Km
Little Ouseburn4.82 Km
Bickerton5.33 Km
Flaxby5.41 Km
Moor Monkton6.15 Km
Coneythorpe6.15 Km
Ingmanthorpe6.15 Km
Great Ouseburn6.16 Km
Bilton in Ainsty6.23 Km
Nun Monkton6.32 Km
Little Ribston6.46 Km
Branton Green6.46 Km
Goldsborough6.48 Km
Bilton Haggs6.68 Km
Moor Monkton Moor6.71 Km
Linton-on-Ouse6.86 Km
North Deighton6.98 Km
Long Marston7.18 Km
Upper Dunsforth7.32 Km
Kirk Deighton7.33 Km
Marton7.51 Km
Arkendale7.59 Km
Newton-on-Ouse7.64 Km
Deighton Gates7.76 Km
Aldwark7.88 Km
Grafton8.02 Km
Hessay8.07 Km
Hutton Wandesley8.09 Km
Walton8.19 Km
Beningbrough8.43 Km
Hallfield8.55 Km
Raby Park8.76 Km
Youlton8.77 Km
Lower Dunsforth8.80 Km
Wetherby8.81 Km
Rufforth9.04 Km
Ferrensby9.07 Km
Plumpton Rocks9.19 Km
Knaresborough9.48 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cattal

Booking.com