Poppleton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Poppleton Station?

Poppleton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Poppleton is POP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8254. Postcode for Poppleton is YO26 6PZ.

Location informations for Poppleton Station

Station Code : POP
Postcode : YO26 6PZ
Latitude : 53.975898
Longitude : -1.148597
DMS coordinates : 53°58'33.23316082296" N 1°8'54.948204306744" W
OS Grid Reference : SE559536
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 621422.23 N: 5982426.93
Current time and date at Poppleton is 07:48:26 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Poppleton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Poppleton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Poppleton Station



What is the nearest train station to Poppleton?

List of Railway Stations near to Poppleton
The nearest railway stations to Poppleton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Poppleton
York Station4.14 Km
Hammerton Station9.15 Km
Cattal Station11.49 Km
Ulleskelf Station14.26 Km
Church Fenton Station17.39 Km
Sherburn-In-Elmet Station20.63 Km
Knaresborough Station21.36 Km
Selby Station22.18 Km
South Milford Station22.54 Km
Starbeck Station23.19 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Poppleton?

List of Stops near to Poppleton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Poppleton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Poppleton
Poppleton Rail Station0 m
Poppleton Railway Station Railway Station21 m
Platform 2 entrance Railway Station24 m
Platform 1 entrance Railway Station24 m
Poppleton Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)58 m
Poppleton Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)62 m
Poppleton Station Road A59 Bus Stop (o/s 86)226 m
Poppleton Station Road A59 Bus Stop (o/s 91)227 m
Poppleton Station Road Bus Stop (o/s 9)305 m
Poppleton Station Road Bus Stop (o/s 10)307 m

Airports Near to Poppleton

RAF Linton-On-Ouse , UK (10.59 Km)

Cities or Towns near Poppleton (15 km)

List of places near to Poppleton

NameDistance
Upper Poppleton0.53 Km
Nether Poppleton1.30 Km
Knapton1.66 Km
Ouse Acres2.14 Km
Rawcliffe2.17 Km
Overton2.23 Km
Chapel Fields2.64 Km
Acomb2.69 Km
Skelton2.95 Km
Clifton2.99 Km
Clifton Moor3.15 Km
Low Field3.16 Km
Holgate3.38 Km
Hessay3.60 Km
Rufforth3.82 Km
York4.52 Km
Dringhouses4.67 Km
The Groves4.77 Km
Knavesmire4.87 Km
Moor Monkton Moor4.88 Km
Woodthorpe4.92 Km
South Bank4.92 Km
Clementhorpe5.02 Km
Shipton5.04 Km
Beningbrough5.07 Km
New Earswick5.24 Km
Layerthorpe5.32 Km
Foss Islands5.60 Km
Askham Bryan5.84 Km
Heworth5.87 Km
Askham Richard6.06 Km
Moor Monkton6.10 Km
Hutton Wandesley6.14 Km
Wigginton6.18 Km
Tang Hall6.20 Km
Huntington6.21 Km
Middlethorpe6.29 Km
Long Marston6.33 Km
Walmgate Stray6.38 Km
Angram6.39 Km
Nun Monkton6.69 Km
Haxby6.71 Km
Copmanthorpe6.76 Km
Bishopthorpe6.87 Km
Earswick7.20 Km
University7.30 Km
Fulford7.37 Km
Bilbrough7.47 Km
Heslington7.51 Km
Osbaldwick7.71 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com