Harrogate Railway Station Location Map, Where is Harrogate Station?

Harrogate train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Harrogate is HGT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8213. Postcode for Harrogate is HG1 1TE.

Location informations for Harrogate Station

Station Code : HGT
Postcode : HG1 1TE
Latitude : 53.993178
Longitude : -1.537608
DMS coordinates : 53°59'35.43971612388" N 1°32'15.3885137586" W
OS Grid Reference : SE304553
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 595871.6 N: 5983752.44
Current time and date at Harrogate is 07:40:37 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Harrogate DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Harrogate ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Harrogate Station



What is the nearest train station to Harrogate?

List of Railway Stations near to Harrogate
The nearest railway stations to Harrogate are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park Station1.64 Km
Starbeck Station2.47 Km
Pannal Station3.88 Km
Knaresborough Station4.73 Km
Weeton Station8.29 Km
Cattal Station14.20 Km
Hammerton Station16.58 Km
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station16.99 Km
Menston Station17.13 Km
Horsforth Station17.28 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Harrogate?

List of Stops near to Harrogate
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Harrogate are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Harrogate
Harrogate Rail Station0 m
Harrogate Rail Station (entrance)51 m
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 1 (1)101 m
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 2 (2)103 m
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 3 (3)108 m
Bus Stn Stand 4 (4)112 m
Bus Stn Stand 5 (5)114 m
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 6 (6)118 m
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7 (7)120 m
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8 (8)125 m

Cities or Towns near Harrogate (15 km)

List of places near to Harrogate

NameDistance
Harrogate0.36 Km
Low Harrogate0.51 Km
High Harrogate0.71 Km
Oatlands1.70 Km
Bilton1.78 Km
Jennyfield1.82 Km
New Park1.96 Km
Harlow Carr2.08 Km
Harlow Hill2.13 Km
Woodlands2.15 Km
Pannal Ash2.38 Km
Rossett Green2.39 Km
Killinghall Moor2.56 Km
Oakdale2.64 Km
Knox2.67 Km
Old Bilton2.71 Km
Starbeck3.02 Km
Crimple3.24 Km
Forest Lane Head3.29 Km
Moorside3.53 Km
Pannal3.65 Km
Beckwith3.65 Km
Killinghall3.79 Km
Daw Cross3.80 Km
Burn Bridge3.84 Km
Follifoot3.95 Km
Forest Moor3.95 Km
Hampsthwaite Hollins3.96 Km
Spacey Houses3.98 Km
Saltergate Hill / Mount Pleasant4.34 Km
Beckwithshaw4.43 Km
Nidd4.44 Km
Scotton4.53 Km
Brackenthwaite4.59 Km
Calcutt4.61 Km
Thistle Hill4.69 Km
Tentergate4.75 Km
Knaresborough5.03 Km
Rowden5.35 Km
New Scriven5.35 Km
Scriven5.44 Km
Hampsthwaite5.61 Km
Ripley5.65 Km
Plumpton Rocks5.65 Km
Brearton5.88 Km
Swincliffe6.06 Km
Clint6.15 Km
Shawfield Head6.22 Km
Kirkby Overblow6.36 Km
North Rigton6.59 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com