Thirsk Railway Station Location Map, Where is Thirsk Station?

Thirsk train station is a National Rail station managed by TransPennine Express. Station code for Thirsk is THI. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8191. Postcode for Thirsk is YO7 4LS.

Location informations for Thirsk Station

Station Code : THI
Postcode : YO7 4LS
Latitude : 54.228212
Longitude : -1.372588
DMS coordinates : 54°13'41.56231747872" N 1°22'21.31730883288" W
OS Grid Reference : SE409815
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 606087.28 N: 6010135.65
Current time and date at Thirsk is 00:31:41 (05/16/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Thirsk DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Thirsk ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Thirsk Station



What is the nearest train station to Thirsk?

List of Railway Stations near to Thirsk
The nearest railway stations to Thirsk are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Thirsk
Northallerton Station12.48 Km
Knaresborough Station25.19 Km
Cattal Station25.88 Km
Hammerton Station26.42 Km
Starbeck Station26.83 Km
Harrogate Station28.26 Km
Hornbeam Park Station29.39 Km
Yarm Station29.57 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Thirsk?

List of Stops near to Thirsk
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Thirsk are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Thirsk
Thirsk Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)74 m
Thirsk Rail Station (entrance)78 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)153 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)158 m
Carlton Close Bus Stop (Adj)184 m
Carlton Close Bus Stop (Opp)228 m
Ripon Way Bus Stop (E-bound)315 m
Manfield Terrace Bus Stop (Opp)433 m
Manfield Terrace Bus Stop (E-bound)443 m

Airports Near to Thirsk

RAF Topcliffe , UK (2.60 Km)

RAF Dishforth , UK (10.58 Km)

Leeming Airport , UK (12.76 Km)

Cities or Towns near Thirsk (15 km)

List of places near to Thirsk

NameDistance
Carlton Miniott0.84 Km
New Thirsk1.65 Km
Norby1.75 Km
Thirsk1.99 Km
Sowerby2.01 Km
Thorpefield2.43 Km
Busby Stoop2.75 Km
Sandhutton2.77 Km
South Kilvington2.94 Km
Old Thirsk2.95 Km
Breckenbrough3.40 Km
North Kilvington4.13 Km
Newsham4.44 Km
Skipton-on-Swale4.53 Km
Bagby Grange4.61 Km
Thornton-le-Street4.70 Km
Kirby Wiske4.73 Km
Catton5.25 Km
Topcliffe5.35 Km
Bagby5.44 Km
Howe5.49 Km
Dalton5.63 Km
Holme5.74 Km
Baldersby6.18 Km
Asenby6.26 Km
Ainderby Quernhow6.27 Km
Sinderby6.48 Km
Felixkirk6.52 Km
Greystone6.54 Km
Balk6.54 Km
Baldersby St James6.69 Km
Pickhill6.70 Km
Knayton6.83 Km
Thornton-le-Moor6.89 Km
Eldmire6.92 Km
Upsall6.99 Km
Great Thirkleby7.04 Km
South Otterington7.05 Km
Sutton-under-Whitestonecliffe7.11 Km
Little Hutton7.12 Km
Rainton7.42 Km
Newby Wiske7.52 Km
Maunby7.52 Km
Sessay7.61 Km
Borrowby7.85 Km
Middleton Quernhow8.03 Km
Kirby Knowle8.05 Km
Crakehill8.20 Km
Hutton Sessay8.38 Km
Thirlby8.46 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Thirsk

List of Historic places near to Thirsk

NameDistances from Thirsk
World of James Herriot1.88 Km
Sion Hill Hall4.90 Km
Birdforth, St Marys Church9.47 Km
White Horse of Kilburn10.38 Km
Norton Conyers10.51 Km
Byland Abbey14.05 Km
Skelton-cum-Newby Church14.25 Km
Marmion Tower14.48 Km
Snape Castle Chapel14.67 Km

Booking.com