Knaresborough Railway Station Location Map, Where is Knaresborough Station?

Knaresborough train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Knaresborough is KNA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8214. Postcode for Knaresborough is HG5 9AA.

Location informations for Knaresborough Station

Station Code : KNA
Postcode : HG5 9AA
Latitude : 54.009025
Longitude : -1.470416
DMS coordinates : 54°0'32.4883013868" N 1°28'13.49873411148" W
OS Grid Reference : SE348571
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 600238.15 N: 5985608.43
Current time and date at Knaresborough is 07:51:09 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Knaresborough DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Knaresborough ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Knaresborough Station



What is the nearest train station to Knaresborough?

List of Railway Stations near to Knaresborough
The nearest railway stations to Knaresborough are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Knaresborough
Starbeck Station2.30 Km
Harrogate Station4.73 Km
Hornbeam Park Station4.91 Km
Pannal Station6.98 Km
Cattal Station9.88 Km
Weeton Station11.99 Km
Hammerton Station12.26 Km
Horsforth Station20.77 Km
Poppleton Station21.36 Km
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station21.64 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Knaresborough?

List of Stops near to Knaresborough
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Knaresborough are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Knaresborough
Knaresborough Rail Station0 m
Knaresborough Rail Station (entrance)17 m
Bond End Bus Stop (32056700)184 m
Council Offices Bus Stop (NW-bound)184 m
Council Offices Bus Stop (S-bound)186 m
Bond End Bus Stop (adj)211 m
Bond End Bus Stop (opp)212 m
Knaresborough Centre Bus Stop (32056710)270 m
Henshaws Bus Stop (NE-bound)272 m
Knaresborough Centre Bus Stop (SE-bound)308 m

Airports Near to Knaresborough

RAF Dishforth , UK (14.62 Km)

RAF Linton-On-Ouse , UK (14.89 Km)

Cities or Towns near Knaresborough (15 km)

List of places near to Knaresborough

NameDistance
Knaresborough0.42 Km
Tentergate0.57 Km
New Scriven1.10 Km
Calcutt1.16 Km
Scriven1.36 Km
Forest Lane Head1.45 Km
Forest Moor1.46 Km
Thistle Hill1.60 Km
Starbeck1.78 Km
Old Bilton3.09 Km
Scotton3.10 Km
Woodlands3.24 Km
Crimple3.26 Km
Farnham3.43 Km
Goldsborough3.47 Km
Moorside3.73 Km
Plumpton Rocks3.79 Km
High Harrogate4.05 Km
Bilton4.07 Km
Ferrensby4.11 Km
Brearton4.64 Km
Flaxby4.81 Km
Coneythorpe4.96 Km
Harrogate5.04 Km
Nidd5.08 Km
Low Harrogate5.14 Km
Oatlands5.22 Km
Follifoot5.38 Km
New Park5.49 Km
Little Ribston5.50 Km
Arkendale5.56 Km
Knox5.62 Km
Staveley5.74 Km
Jennyfield5.88 Km
Copgrove6.10 Km
Spofforth6.32 Km
Killinghall6.36 Km
Rossett Green6.50 Km
Spacey Houses6.52 Km
Killinghall Moor6.58 Km
Pannal Ash6.73 Km
Allerton Mauleverer6.78 Km
Harlow Hill6.79 Km
Harlow Carr6.81 Km
Pannal6.89 Km
North Deighton6.95 Km
Burton Leonard7.00 Km
Burn Bridge7.08 Km
Oakdale7.21 Km
Ripley7.22 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Knaresborough

Booking.com