Starbeck Railway Station Location Map, Where is Starbeck Station?

Starbeck train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Starbeck is SBE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8221. Postcode for Starbeck is HG2 7JA.

Location informations for Starbeck Station

Station Code : SBE
Postcode : HG2 7JA
Latitude : 53.999
Longitude : -1.50113
DMS coordinates : 53°59'56.3990231256" N 1°30'4.06724587908" W
OS Grid Reference : SE327559
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 598249.16 N: 5984450.13
Current time and date at Starbeck is 08:47:10 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Starbeck DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Starbeck ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Starbeck Station



What is the nearest train station to Starbeck?

List of Railway Stations near to Starbeck
The nearest railway stations to Starbeck are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Starbeck
Knaresborough Station2.30 Km
Harrogate Station2.47 Km
Hornbeam Park Station2.71 Km
Pannal Station4.99 Km
Weeton Station9.93 Km
Cattal Station11.81 Km
Hammerton Station14.19 Km
Horsforth Station18.83 Km
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station19.35 Km
Menston Station19.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Starbeck?

List of Stops near to Starbeck
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Starbeck are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Starbeck
Starbeck Rail Station0 m
Starbeck Rail Station (entrance)93 m
Stoneacre Peugeot Bus Stop (adj)109 m
Starbeck Crossing Bus Stop (NE-bound)112 m
Henry Peacock PH Bus Stop (SW-bound)112 m
High Street Forest Ave Bus Stop (adj)152 m
Forest Avenue Bus Stop (NW-bound)179 m
Forest Avenue Bus Stop (SE-bound)189 m
Stonefall Ave Bus Stop (NE-bound)235 m
The Avenue Bus Stop (SW-bound)248 m

Cities or Towns near Starbeck (15 km)

List of places near to Starbeck

NameDistance
Starbeck0.55 Km
Forest Lane Head0.86 Km
Woodlands1.20 Km
Forest Moor1.58 Km
High Harrogate1.77 Km
Crimple1.94 Km
Old Bilton1.98 Km
Calcutt2.18 Km
Bilton2.34 Km
Thistle Hill2.35 Km
Tentergate2.42 Km
Moorside2.47 Km
Knaresborough2.56 Km
Harrogate2.80 Km
Low Harrogate2.91 Km
Oatlands3.01 Km
New Scriven3.08 Km
Scriven3.22 Km
Scotton3.32 Km
New Park3.62 Km
Follifoot3.85 Km
Jennyfield3.87 Km
Plumpton Rocks3.90 Km
Knox3.98 Km
Rossett Green4.25 Km
Nidd4.44 Km
Pannal Ash4.45 Km
Harlow Hill4.49 Km
Harlow Carr4.54 Km
Killinghall Moor4.61 Km
Spacey Houses4.68 Km
Pannal4.85 Km
Killinghall4.95 Km
Brearton4.99 Km
Farnham5.03 Km
Oakdale5.05 Km
Burn Bridge5.05 Km
Goldsborough5.33 Km
Daw Cross5.45 Km
Hampsthwaite Hollins5.69 Km
Beckwith5.85 Km
Spofforth6.12 Km
Ferrensby6.21 Km
Ripley6.34 Km
Saltergate Hill / Mount Pleasant6.43 Km
Little Ribston6.52 Km
Brackenthwaite6.54 Km
Kirkby Overblow6.66 Km
Beckwithshaw6.83 Km
Flaxby7.00 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com