Pannal Railway Station Location Map, Where is Pannal Station?

Pannal train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Pannal is PNL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8479. Postcode for Pannal is HG3 1JN.

Location informations for Pannal Station

Station Code : PNL
Postcode : HG3 1JN
Latitude : 53.958325
Longitude : -1.533467
DMS coordinates : 53°57'29.9702591154" N 1°32'0.48164129724" W
OS Grid Reference : SE307514
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 596223.33 N: 5979880.74
Current time and date at Pannal is 08:52:03 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Pannal DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Pannal ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Pannal Station



What is the nearest train station to Pannal?

List of Railway Stations near to Pannal
The nearest railway stations to Pannal are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Pannal
Hornbeam Park Station2.43 Km
Harrogate Station3.88 Km
Starbeck Station4.99 Km
Weeton Station5.00 Km
Knaresborough Station6.98 Km
Horsforth Station13.84 Km
Cattal Station14.59 Km
Guiseley Station15.01 Km
Menston Station15.13 Km
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station15.44 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Pannal?

List of Stops near to Pannal
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Pannal are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Pannal
Pannal Rail Station0 m
Pannal Rail Station (entrance)76 m
The Garage Bus Stop (NE-bound)223 m
The Garage Bus Stop (SW-bound)232 m
Cragside Garage Bus Stop (S-bound)443 m
Rosedale Corner Bus Stop (SW-bound)453 m
Rosedale Corner Bus Stop (NE-bound)459 m
Crimple Valley Bus Stop (N-bound)477 m
Spring Lane Bus Stop (SE-bound)539 m
Spring Lane Bus Stop (opp)544 m

Airports Near to Pannal

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (13.23 Km)

Cities or Towns near Pannal (15 km)

List of places near to Pannal

NameDistance
Burn Bridge0.21 Km
Pannal0.27 Km
Spacey Houses0.79 Km
Daw Cross1.19 Km
Rossett Green1.87 Km
Follifoot2.15 Km
Oatlands2.24 Km
Pannal Ash2.25 Km
Brackenthwaite2.44 Km
Kirkby Overblow2.80 Km
Beckwith2.80 Km
Harlow Hill3.12 Km
Moorside3.53 Km
North Rigton3.53 Km
Harlow Carr3.75 Km
Woodlands3.82 Km
Crimple3.84 Km
Harrogate3.99 Km
High Harrogate4.00 Km
Low Harrogate4.09 Km
Moor End4.12 Km
Beckwithshaw4.24 Km
Barrowby4.52 Km
Dunkeswick4.54 Km
Oakdale4.96 Km
Wayside Terrace5.07 Km
Huby5.10 Km
Shawfield Head5.19 Km
Weeton5.23 Km
Jennyfield5.27 Km
Briscoerigg5.28 Km
Starbeck5.33 Km
Netherby5.34 Km
Plumpton Rocks5.42 Km
Kearby Town End5.47 Km
Kearby5.54 Km
Forest Moor5.61 Km
Bilton5.62 Km
Spofforth5.63 Km
New Park5.67 Km
Forest Lane Head5.75 Km
Killinghall Moor5.78 Km
Chapel Hill5.87 Km
Wescoe Hill5.90 Km
Thistle Hill6.00 Km
Calcutt6.22 Km
Old Bilton6.31 Km
Knox6.43 Km
Sicklinghall6.47 Km
Stainburn6.54 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Pannal

Booking.com