Weeton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Weeton Station?

Weeton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Weeton is WET. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8509. Postcode for Weeton is LS17 0HL.

Location informations for Weeton Station

Station Code : WET
Postcode : LS17 0HL
Latitude : 53.923179
Longitude : -1.581216
DMS coordinates : 53°55'23.44388330208" N 1°34'52.3768052214" W
OS Grid Reference : SE275475
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 593168.89 N: 5975906.97
Current time and date at Weeton is 01:21:01 (05/16/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Weeton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Weeton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Weeton Station



What is the nearest train station to Weeton?

List of Railway Stations near to Weeton
The nearest railway stations to Weeton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Weeton
Pannal Station5.00 Km
Hornbeam Park Station7.24 Km
Harrogate Station8.29 Km
Horsforth Station8.99 Km
Starbeck Station9.93 Km
Guiseley Station10.22 Km
Menston Station10.67 Km
Kirkstall Forge Station11.39 Km
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station11.40 Km
Headingley Station11.73 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Weeton?

List of Stops near to Weeton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Weeton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Weeton
Weeton Rail Station0 m
Weeton Rail Station (entrance)66 m
Weeton Station Bus Stop (S-bound)75 m
Kingsway Bus Stop (32004762)85 m
Weeton Station Bus Stop (N-bound)90 m
Kingsway Bus Stop (32004763)94 m
Huby Village Bus Stop (32004747)585 m
Castley Lane Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.01 Km
Castley Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.02 Km
Gallogate Lane Bus Stop (Opp)1.18 Km

Airports Near to Weeton

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (8.22 Km)

Cities or Towns near Weeton (15 km)

List of places near to Weeton

NameDistance
Wayside Terrace0.07 Km
Huby0.11 Km
Wescoe Hill1.03 Km
Weeton1.10 Km
North Rigton1.71 Km
Castley1.82 Km
Stainburn2.82 Km
Arthington2.96 Km
Moor End3.21 Km
Rotherford3.29 Km
Dunkeswick3.31 Km
Braythorn3.42 Km
Low Weardley3.55 Km
Weardley3.57 Km
High Weardley3.62 Km
Briscoerigg3.63 Km
Brackenthwaite3.80 Km
Pool-in-Wharfedale3.89 Km
Leathley4.24 Km
Shawfield Head4.49 Km
Daw Cross4.53 Km
Pool Bank4.54 Km
Burn Bridge4.91 Km
Beckwith4.99 Km
Bramhope5.05 Km
Pannal5.10 Km
Eccup5.14 Km
Harewood5.24 Km
Kirkby Overblow5.26 Km
Beckwithshaw5.43 Km
Spacey Houses5.55 Km
Old Bramhope5.80 Km
Barrowby5.89 Km
Rossett Green5.91 Km
Pannal Ash5.94 Km
Netherby5.95 Km
Knotford5.99 Km
Farnley6.02 Km
Chapel Hill6.51 Km
Harlow Hill6.51 Km
Kearby6.87 Km
Kearby Town End6.88 Km
Follifoot6.91 Km
Alwoodley Park6.91 Km
Oatlands6.97 Km
Harlow Carr7.02 Km
Cambridge7.05 Km
East Carlton7.10 Km
Holt Park7.19 Km
Cookridge7.22 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Weeton

List of Historic places near to Weeton

NameDistances from Weeton
Stainburn, St Marys Church3.41 Km
Harewood, All Saints4.57 Km
Harewood House4.59 Km
Farnley Hall6.01 Km
RHS Garden Harlow Carr6.61 Km
Spofforth Castle8.83 Km
Plumpton Rocks10.38 Km
Ripley Castle13.04 Km
Goldsborough Hall Garden13.77 Km
Leeds, St John the Evangelist13.91 Km

Booking.com