Hornbeam Park Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hornbeam Park Station?

Hornbeam Park train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Hornbeam Park is HBP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8212. Postcode for Hornbeam Park is HG2 8QT.

Location informations for Hornbeam Park Station

Station Code : HBP
Postcode : HG2 8QT
Latitude : 53.97987
Longitude : -1.526822
DMS coordinates : 53°58'47.53124108976" N 1°31'36.56069136252" W
OS Grid Reference : SE311538
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 596609.43 N: 5982286.61
Current time and date at Hornbeam Park is 00:29:17 (05/16/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Hornbeam Park DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hornbeam Park ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hornbeam Park Station



What is the nearest train station to Hornbeam Park?

List of Railway Stations near to Hornbeam Park
The nearest railway stations to Hornbeam Park are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate Station1.64 Km
Pannal Station2.43 Km
Starbeck Station2.71 Km
Knaresborough Station4.91 Km
Weeton Station7.24 Km
Cattal Station13.63 Km
Hammerton Station15.97 Km
Horsforth Station16.18 Km
Menston Station16.77 Km
Burley-In-Wharfedale Station16.84 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hornbeam Park?

List of Stops near to Hornbeam Park
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hornbeam Park are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hornbeam Park
Hornbeam Park Rail Station0 m
Hornbeam Park Rail Station (entrance)51 m
Harrogate College Bus Stop (NW-bound)163 m
Hornbeam Square Bus Stop (SE-bound)169 m
Mount Gardens Bus Stop (SW-bound)190 m
Mount Gardens Bus Stop (NE-bound)213 m
Hornbeam Cres Bus Stop (NE-bound)223 m
Hornbeam Crescent Bus Stop (opp)266 m
Wmc Bus Stop (S-bound)270 m
Wmc Bus Stop (N-bound)277 m

Cities or Towns near Hornbeam Park (15 km)

List of places near to Hornbeam Park

NameDistance
Oatlands0.31 Km
High Harrogate1.58 Km
Rossett Green1.62 Km
Woodlands1.69 Km
Harrogate1.87 Km
Pannal Ash1.92 Km
Low Harrogate2.01 Km
Pannal2.24 Km
Harlow Hill2.32 Km
Crimple2.33 Km
Follifoot2.35 Km
Moorside2.38 Km
Spacey Houses2.39 Km
Burn Bridge2.44 Km
Harlow Carr2.70 Km
Daw Cross2.74 Km
Starbeck3.14 Km
Bilton3.25 Km
Beckwith3.31 Km
Jennyfield3.36 Km
Forest Lane Head3.54 Km
New Park3.59 Km
Oakdale3.72 Km
Forest Moor3.73 Km
Brackenthwaite3.85 Km
Old Bilton3.88 Km
Killinghall Moor4.04 Km
Knox4.31 Km
Thistle Hill4.32 Km
Calcutt4.39 Km
Beckwithshaw4.52 Km
Plumpton Rocks4.64 Km
Kirkby Overblow4.73 Km
Knaresborough5.09 Km
Tentergate5.11 Km
Killinghall5.43 Km
Hampsthwaite Hollins5.51 Km
North Rigton5.62 Km
Scotton5.64 Km
Saltergate Hill / Mount Pleasant5.71 Km
New Scriven5.78 Km
Spofforth5.93 Km
Scriven5.93 Km
Nidd5.95 Km
Shawfield Head6.09 Km
Barrowby6.41 Km
Moor End6.52 Km
Briscoerigg6.54 Km
Rowden6.69 Km
Dunkeswick6.95 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hornbeam Park

Booking.com