Devonport Railway Station Location Map, Where is Devonport Station?

Devonport train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Devonport is DPT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3579. Postcode for Devonport is PL1 4QN.

Location informations for Devonport Station

Station Code : DPT
Postcode : PL1 4QN
Latitude : 50.378538
Longitude : -4.170711
DMS coordinates : 50°22'42.73859886708" N 4°10'14.55891574524" W
OS Grid Reference : SX457554
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 416760.27 N: 5581374.81
Current time and date at Devonport is 10:05:45 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Devonport DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Devonport ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Devonport Station



What is the nearest train station to Devonport?

List of Railway Stations near to Devonport
The nearest railway stations to Devonport are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Devonport
Dockyard Station546 m
Keyham Station1.41 Km
Plymouth Station1.94 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station2.79 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station2.87 Km
Saltash Station4.21 Km
Bere Ferrers Station8.12 Km
St.Germans Station9.92 Km
Bere Alston Station12.09 Km
Calstock Station13.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Devonport?

List of Stops near to Devonport
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Devonport are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Devonport
Devonport Rail Station0 m
Devonport Rail Station (Entrance)5 m
Benbow Street Bus Stop (E-bound)110 m
Keppel Place Bus Stop (E-bound)133 m
Victoria Place Bus Stop (N-bound)134 m
Havelock Terrace Bus Stop (W-bound)135 m
Nelson Gardens Bus Stop (N-bound)185 m
Exmouth Road Bus Stop (W-bound)204 m
Devonport Road Railway Bridge Bus Stop (S-bound)215 m
Astor Hall Bus Stop (S-bound)260 m

Airports Near to Devonport

Plymouth City Airport , UK (6.74 Km)

Cities or Towns near Devonport (15 km)

List of places near to Devonport

NameDistance
Devonport0.48 Km
Stoke0.75 Km
Ford0.98 Km
Morice Town0.98 Km
Milehouse1.06 Km
Keyham1.19 Km
Mount Wise1.39 Km
North Prospect1.47 Km
Stonehouse1.50 Km
Pennycomequick1.59 Km
Camel's Head1.70 Km
Millbay1.87 Km
Torpoint1.89 Km
Ham2.12 Km
Cremyll2.15 Km
West Hoe2.23 Km
Plymouth2.24 Km
Ford Park2.24 Km
Peverell2.42 Km
Weston Mill2.43 Km
Mutley2.64 Km
Barbican2.71 Km
Pennycross2.72 Km
Wilcove2.79 Km
Barne Barton3.08 Km
Mannamead3.15 Km
Hartley3.22 Km
St Budeaux3.32 Km
King's Tamerton3.32 Km
Lipson3.33 Km
Mount Batten3.35 Km
St Jude's3.37 Km
Coxside3.39 Km
Manadon3.40 Km
Maryfield3.42 Km
Honicknowle3.55 Km
Lower Compton3.56 Km
Riverside3.62 Km
Lipson Vale3.74 Km
Mount Gould3.77 Km
Higher Compton3.82 Km
West Park3.84 Km
Prince Rock3.88 Km
Hartley Vale3.89 Km
Cattedown4.01 Km
Wearde4.36 Km
Turnchapel4.37 Km
Insworke4.38 Km
Saltash4.44 Km
Laira4.49 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Devonport

Booking.com