New Pudsey Railway Station Location Map, Where is New Pudsey Station?

New Pudsey train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for New Pudsey is NPD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8506. Postcode for New Pudsey is LS28 6QG.

Location informations for New Pudsey Station

Station Code : NPD
Postcode : LS28 6QG
Latitude : 53.804485
Longitude : -1.680792
DMS coordinates : 53°48'16.1458883496" N 1°40'50.852956218" W
OS Grid Reference : SE211342
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 586875.82 N: 5962576.1
Current time and date at New Pudsey is 10:33:14 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live New Pudsey DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live New Pudsey ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for New Pudsey Station



What is the nearest train station to New Pudsey?

List of Railway Stations near to New Pudsey
The nearest railway stations to New Pudsey are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire) Station2.86 Km
Kirkstall Forge Station4.39 Km
Apperley Bridge Station4.46 Km
Bradford Interchange Station4.76 Km
Bradford Forster Square Station4.81 Km
Horsforth Station5.84 Km
Headingley Station5.88 Km
Frizinghall Station6.05 Km
Burley Park Station6.82 Km
Shipley Station6.86 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to New Pudsey?

List of Stops near to New Pudsey
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to New Pudsey are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from New Pudsey
New Pudsey Rail Station0 m
New Pudsey Station Railway Station (Entrance 1)6 m
New Pusdey Rail Station (Entrance 2)65 m
Stanningley By-Pass New Pudsey Stn Bus Stop119 m
Bradford Road Ruskin St Bus Stop (at)179 m
Bradford Road Ruskin St Bus Stop (opp)195 m
Cote Lane Bradford Rd Bus Stop208 m
Cote Ln Bradford Road Bus Stop211 m
Bradford Road Beechwood Street Bus Stop213 m
Dawsons Corner Pudsey Bus Stop256 m

Airports Near to New Pudsey

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (6.96 Km)

Cities or Towns near New Pudsey (15 km)

List of places near to New Pudsey

NameDistance
Hillfoot0.70 Km
Stanningley0.92 Km
Delph End0.95 Km
Round Hill1.06 Km
Farsley1.07 Km
Priesthorpe1.36 Km
Woodhall Hills1.36 Km
Pudsey1.46 Km
Woodhall1.54 Km
Half Mile1.67 Km
Windmill Hill1.71 Km
Farsley Beck Bottom1.83 Km
Lower Fagley1.92 Km
Thornbury1.97 Km
Upper Fagley1.99 Km
Crimbles2.01 Km
Swinnow2.07 Km
Intake2.26 Km
Bradley Hill2.27 Km
Fulneck2.28 Km
Rodley2.33 Km
Bankhouse Bottom2.34 Km
Laisterdyke2.41 Km
Swinnow Moor2.44 Km
Littlemoor Bottom2.46 Km
Fagley2.48 Km
Bradford Moor2.49 Km
Ravenscliffe2.58 Km
Hough Side2.73 Km
Moorside2.73 Km
Tyersal2.81 Km
Calverley2.87 Km
Haigh Fold2.89 Km
Tyersal Gate2.93 Km
Swain Green3.14 Km
Troydale3.18 Km
Bramley3.22 Km
Wellroyd3.23 Km
Barkerend3.30 Km
Holme3.37 Km
New Scarbro3.38 Km
Cutler Heights3.39 Km
Thorpe Edge3.40 Km
Bank Top3.41 Km
Hough End3.42 Km
Greengates3.47 Km
Undercliffe3.47 Km
Tannery Yard3.48 Km
Eccleshill3.51 Km
Park Spring3.59 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near New Pudsey

List of Historic places near to New Pudsey

NameDistances from New Pudsey
National Media Museum5.18 Km
Colour Experience5.21 Km
Bagshaw Museum8.79 Km
Leeds, St John the Evangelist9.16 Km
Farnley Hall13.08 Km
Harewood House14.37 Km
Harewood, All Saints14.38 Km
Halifax, All Souls Church14.46 Km
Temple Newsam House14.70 Km

Booking.com