Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance) Location on a map of Downham Market

The Downham Market Rail Station is located on Fairfield Road in Downham Market King's Lynn and West Norfolk, Norfolk, East Anglia.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance) by click this link. Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance) Map

Location informations for Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)

Name: Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)
Street: Fairfield Road
Locality: Downham Market
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Norfolk
Region: East Anglia
Indicator: west entrance
AtcoCode: 2900DWNHAM1
Latitude : 52.603774
Longitude : 0.365338
DMS coordinates : 52°36'13.58642448" N 0°21'55.217527596" E
OS Grid Coordinates : TF602032
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 321588.93 N: 5831454.98
Current time and date at Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance) is 03:04:43 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance).


What is the nearest train station to Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)?

List of Railway Stations near to Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)
The nearest railway stations to Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)
Downham Market Station43 m
Watlington Station7.81 Km
Littleport Station16.06 Km
King's Lynn Station16.89 Km
Manea Station17.31 Km
March Station19.15 Km
Shippea Hill Station19.57 Km
Lakenheath Station20.84 Km
Brandon Station24.19 Km
Ely Station24.56 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)?

List of Stops near to Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)
Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)0 m
Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)0 m
Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)0 m
station forecourt Bus Stop (adj)39 m
Downham Market Rail Station43 m
Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)48 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)48 m
West side car park Bus Stop (adj)50 m
Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)50 m
Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)50 m

Airports Near to Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)

RAF Marham , UK (13.46 Km)

Cities or Towns near Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)

NameDistance
Downham Market0.85 Km
Broomhill1.65 Km
Denver2.04 Km
Salters Lode2.43 Km
Wimbotsham2.47 Km
The Drove2.78 Km
Bexwell2.88 Km
Barroway Drove2.92 Km
Stow Bardolph3.63 Km
Stow Bridge3.64 Km
West Head3.67 Km
Fordham3.84 Km
Crimplesham4.77 Km
Nordelph5.19 Km
Hilgay5.28 Km
Thorpland5.43 Km
Runcton Holme5.88 Km
South Runcton5.94 Km
West Dereham6.11 Km
Ten Mile Bank6.30 Km
Stradsett6.90 Km
Runcton Bottom6.92 Km
Fodderstone Gap7.36 Km
Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen7.51 Km
Shouldham Thorpe7.53 Km
Wereham Row7.72 Km
Wereham7.96 Km
Watlington7.99 Km
Tottenhill8.51 Km
Southery8.66 Km
Outwell8.99 Km
Little London9.00 Km
Tottenhill Row9.05 Km
Shouldham9.24 Km
Wretton9.24 Km
Fincham9.26 Km
Plaw Field9.46 Km
Lordsbridge9.61 Km
Boughton9.62 Km
Tilney Fen End9.67 Km
Emneth Hungate9.67 Km
Upwell9.74 Km
Lot's Bridge10.18 Km
Three Holes10.21 Km
Wormegay10.24 Km
Marshland St James10.28 Km
Wiggenhall St Peter10.28 Km
St John's Fen End10.44 Km
Boyces Bridge10.48 Km
Stoke Ferry10.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)

List of Historic places near to Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)

NameDistances from Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)
Barton Bendish, St Marys church11.21 Km
Wiggenhall, St Marys Church11.33 Km
Islington, St Marys Church13.94 Km
Oxburgh Hall14.04 Km
Oxborough, St Johns Church14.10 Km
Walsoken Church14.47 Km

Booking.com