Downham Market Railway Station Location Map, Where is Downham Market Station?

Downham Market train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Downham Market is DOW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7055. Postcode for Downham Market is PE38 9EN.

Location informations for Downham Market Station

Station Code : DOW
Postcode : PE38 9EN
Latitude : 52.604107
Longitude : 0.365681
DMS coordinates : 52°36'14.78371097808" N 0°21'56.4518071869" E
OS Grid Reference : TF602033
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 321613.49 N: 5831491.11
Current time and date at Downham Market is 08:16:17 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Downham Market DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Downham Market ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Downham Market Station



What is the nearest train station to Downham Market?

List of Railway Stations near to Downham Market
The nearest railway stations to Downham Market are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Downham Market
Watlington Station7.77 Km
Littleport Station16.11 Km
King's Lynn Station16.85 Km
Manea Station17.35 Km
March Station19.19 Km
Shippea Hill Station19.60 Km
Lakenheath Station20.86 Km
Brandon Station24.20 Km
Ely Station24.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Downham Market?

List of Stops near to Downham Market
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Downham Market are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Downham Market
Downham Market Rail Station0 m
Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)7 m
station forecourt Bus Stop (adj)11 m
Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)32 m
Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)32 m
West side car park Bus Stop (adj)32 m
Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)43 m
Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)43 m
Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)43 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)59 m

Airports Near to Downham Market

RAF Marham , UK (13.42 Km)

Cities or Towns near Downham Market (15 km)

List of places near to Downham Market

NameDistance
Downham Market0.83 Km
Broomhill1.61 Km
Denver2.06 Km
Wimbotsham2.42 Km
Salters Lode2.47 Km
The Drove2.80 Km
Bexwell2.86 Km
Barroway Drove2.94 Km
Stow Bardolph3.58 Km
Stow Bridge3.60 Km
West Head3.66 Km
Fordham3.86 Km
Crimplesham4.74 Km
Nordelph5.23 Km
Hilgay5.30 Km
Thorpland5.39 Km
Runcton Holme5.84 Km
South Runcton5.90 Km
West Dereham6.10 Km
Ten Mile Bank6.34 Km
Stradsett6.87 Km
Runcton Bottom6.88 Km
Fodderstone Gap7.32 Km
Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen7.48 Km
Shouldham Thorpe7.49 Km
Wereham Row7.71 Km
Watlington7.95 Km
Wereham7.95 Km
Tottenhill8.47 Km
Southery8.69 Km
Tottenhill Row9.01 Km
Outwell9.01 Km
Little London9.03 Km
Shouldham9.20 Km
Fincham9.23 Km
Wretton9.24 Km
Plaw Field9.49 Km
Lordsbridge9.58 Km
Boughton9.60 Km
Tilney Fen End9.65 Km
Emneth Hungate9.68 Km
Upwell9.76 Km
Wormegay10.19 Km
Lot's Bridge10.22 Km
Wiggenhall St Peter10.24 Km
Three Holes10.25 Km
Marshland St James10.27 Km
St John's Fen End10.43 Km
Boyces Bridge10.50 Km
Setchey10.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Downham Market

List of Historic places near to Downham Market

NameDistances from Downham Market
Barton Bendish, St Marys church11.18 Km
Wiggenhall, St Marys Church11.30 Km
Islington, St Marys Church13.91 Km
Oxburgh Hall14.02 Km
Oxborough, St Johns Church14.09 Km
Walsoken Church14.47 Km

Booking.com