Littleport Railway Station Location Map, Where is Littleport Station?

Littleport train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Littleport is LTP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7072. Postcode for Littleport is CB6 1JL.

Location informations for Littleport Station

Station Code : LTP
Postcode : CB6 1JL
Latitude : 52.462378
Longitude : 0.316559
DMS coordinates : 52°27'44.5620294216" N 0°18'59.61319242102" E
OS Grid Reference : TL574874
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 317701.48 N: 5815853.45
Current time and date at Littleport is 08:48:56 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Littleport DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Littleport ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Littleport Station



What is the nearest train station to Littleport?

List of Railway Stations near to Littleport
The nearest railway stations to Littleport are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Littleport
Shippea Hill Station7.47 Km
Ely Station8.60 Km
Manea Station10.20 Km
Lakenheath Station14.91 Km
Downham Market Station16.11 Km
March Station18.71 Km
Brandon Station20.90 Km
Waterbeach Station23.69 Km
Kennett Station23.73 Km
Watlington Station23.87 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Littleport?

List of Stops near to Littleport
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Littleport are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Littleport
Littleport Rail Station0 m
Littleport Rail Station (entrance)46 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)138 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)141 m
Mildenhall Road Bus Stop (opp)367 m
Mildenhall Road Bus Stop (near)370 m
Ten Mile Bank Bus Stop (opp 10)509 m
Ten Mile Bank Bus Stop (o/s 10)512 m
Thoroughfare Way Bus Stop (o/s 5)785 m
Thoroughfare Way Bus Stop (opp 5)789 m

Cities or Towns near Littleport (15 km)

List of places near to Littleport

NameDistance
Littleport1.02 Km
Westlands3.59 Km
Second Drove4.08 Km
Black Horse Drove4.44 Km
Black Bank4.70 Km
Chettisham4.82 Km
Little Ouse4.95 Km
Brandon Bank5.31 Km
Mile End5.33 Km
Brandon Creek5.36 Km
Prickwillow5.47 Km
Queen Adelaide6.05 Km
Dunkirk6.05 Km
Little Downham6.28 Km
Gold Hill6.37 Km
Suspension Bridge6.41 Km
Redmere7.07 Km
Pymoor7.86 Km
Ely7.88 Km
Downham Hythe8.33 Km
Welney8.47 Km
Southery8.66 Km
Oxlode8.89 Km
Little London9.15 Km
Stuntney9.38 Km
Way Head9.40 Km
Purls Bridge9.61 Km
Manea9.80 Km
Tipps End9.95 Km
Ten Mile Bank9.95 Km
Coveney10.14 Km
Welches Dam10.45 Km
Lakes End10.56 Km
Broad Hill10.84 Km
Witchford11.45 Km
Barcham Corner11.54 Km
Wardy Hill11.79 Km
Hilgay11.79 Km
Kenny Hill11.92 Km
Little Thetford11.98 Km
Barway12.02 Km
Christchurch12.18 Km
North Field12.58 Km
Lot's Bridge12.79 Km
Soham Cotes12.87 Km
Fordham12.89 Km
Wentworth12.92 Km
Padney13.29 Km
Stonea13.38 Km
Witcham13.40 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Littleport

List of Historic places near to Littleport

NameDistances from Littleport
Ely Museum7.72 Km
Bishops Palace7.89 Km
Stained Glass Museum8.00 Km
Oliver Cromwells House8.13 Km
St Marys Church, Ely8.13 Km
Feltwell, St Nicholas Church14.13 Km
Soham, St Andrews Church14.27 Km
Isleham Priory Church14.59 Km
Isleham, St Andrews Church14.72 Km

Booking.com