Shippea Hill Railway Station Location Map, Where is Shippea Hill Station?

Shippea Hill train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Shippea Hill is SPP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7073. Postcode for Shippea Hill is CB7 4SR.

Location informations for Shippea Hill Station

Station Code : SPP
Postcode : CB7 4SR
Latitude : 52.430211
Longitude : 0.413345
DMS coordinates : 52°25'48.75987891576" N 0°24'48.04257032592" E
OS Grid Reference : TL641840
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 324147.31 N: 5812036.47
Current time and date at Shippea Hill is 08:08:55 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Shippea Hill DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Shippea Hill ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Shippea Hill Station



What is the nearest train station to Shippea Hill?

List of Railway Stations near to Shippea Hill
The nearest railway stations to Shippea Hill are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Shippea Hill
Littleport Station7.47 Km
Lakenheath Station8.48 Km
Ely Station10.84 Km
Brandon Station14.57 Km
Manea Station17.65 Km
Kennett Station17.80 Km
Downham Market Station19.60 Km
Newmarket Station21.38 Km
Thetford Station22.53 Km
Waterbeach Station23.77 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Shippea Hill?

List of Stops near to Shippea Hill
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Shippea Hill are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Shippea Hill
Shippea Hill Rail Station0 m
Shippea Hill Rail Station (entrance)4 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)26 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)39 m
St James School House Bus Stop (near)320 m
St James School House Bus Stop (opp)335 m
Plantation Farm Entrance Bus Stop (near)667 m
Plantation Farm Entrance Bus Stop (opp)669 m
Mile End Farm Bus Stop (opp)3.91 Km
Mile End Farm Bus Stop (os)3.92 Km

Airports Near to Shippea Hill

RAF Mildenhall , UK (9.07 Km)

RAF Lakenheath , UK (10.28 Km)

Cities or Towns near Shippea Hill (15 km)

List of places near to Shippea Hill

NameDistance
Redmere0.67 Km
Mile End3.92 Km
Kenny Hill4.88 Km
Prickwillow5.21 Km
Brandon Bank5.31 Km
Little Ouse5.55 Km
Undley6.21 Km
Lakenheath7.28 Km
Weston Ditch7.38 Km
Littleport7.94 Km
Queen Adelaide7.98 Km
Black Horse Drove8.09 Km
Beck Row8.21 Km
Wilde Street8.24 Km
Brandon Creek8.28 Km
Thistley Green8.29 Km
Broad Hill8.87 Km
Waterside8.98 Km
Chettisham9.16 Km
West Row9.24 Km
East End9.40 Km
Little Eriswell9.59 Km
Isleham9.71 Km
Holywell Row9.73 Km
Feltwell9.81 Km
Hockwold cum Wilton9.84 Km
Little London9.85 Km
Barcham Corner9.99 Km
Eriswell10.00 Km
Stuntney10.37 Km
Little London10.67 Km
North Field10.77 Km
Ely10.78 Km
Wangford10.87 Km
Second Drove10.91 Km
Southery10.91 Km
Black Bank10.93 Km
Westlands11.04 Km
East Fen Common11.21 Km
Soham Cotes11.47 Km
Mildenhall11.61 Km
Worlington11.62 Km
Little Downham11.84 Km
Soham12.07 Km
Freckenham12.33 Km
Barway12.67 Km
Dunkirk12.71 Km
Down Field12.71 Km
Barton Mills12.74 Km
Methwold Hythe12.84 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Shippea Hill

List of Historic places near to Shippea Hill

NameDistances from Shippea Hill
Hockwold, St Peters Church9.25 Km
Isleham Priory Church9.58 Km
Isleham, St Andrews Church9.67 Km
Feltwell, St Nicholas Church9.80 Km
Ely Museum10.60 Km
Bishops Palace10.66 Km
Stained Glass Museum10.74 Km
Oliver Cromwells House11.09 Km
St Marys Church, Ely11.09 Km
Soham, St Andrews Church11.90 Km
Weeting Castle14.73 Km

Booking.com