King's Lynn Railway Station Location Map, Where is King's Lynn Station?

King's Lynn train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for King's Lynn is KLN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7115. Postcode for King's Lynn is PE30 1NX.

Location informations for King's Lynn Station

Station Code : KLN
Postcode : PE30 1NX
Latitude : 52.753922
Longitude : 0.403447
DMS coordinates : 52°45'14.11809997716" N 0°24'12.40765977582" E
OS Grid Reference : TF622200
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 324771.21 N: 5848058.58
Current time and date at King's Lynn is 08:02:59 (02/07/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live King's Lynn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live King's Lynn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for King's Lynn Station



What is the nearest train station to King's Lynn?

List of Railway Stations near to King's Lynn
The nearest railway stations to King's Lynn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from King's Lynn
Watlington Station9.08 Km
Downham Market Station16.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to King's Lynn?

List of Stops near to King's Lynn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to King's Lynn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from King's Lynn
Kings Lynn Rail Station0 m
Kings Lynn Rail Station (entrance)30 m
Kings Lynn Rail Station (entrance)30 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)37 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)53 m
Portland Street Bus Stop (Bay 1)77 m
Portland Street Bus Stop (Bay 2)105 m
Portland Street Bus Stop (Bay 3)134 m
Bus Station (bay 9)238 m
Transport Interchange (Stand H)264 m

Cities or Towns near King's Lynn (15 km)

List of places near to King's Lynn

NameDistance
St James' End0.23 Km
Highgate0.24 Km
King's Lynn0.59 Km
North End0.70 Km
West Lynn0.90 Km
North Lynn1.37 Km
Hardwick1.57 Km
South Lynn1.60 Km
Gaywood2.06 Km
Fairstead2.31 Km
Clenchwarton3.29 Km
South Wootton3.35 Km
West Winch4.17 Km
Fair Green4.53 Km
Saddle Bow4.55 Km
North Wootton4.55 Km
North Runcton4.81 Km
Tower End5.19 Km
Eau Brink5.21 Km
Leziate5.34 Km
Middleton5.73 Km
Tilney All Saints5.85 Km
Bawsey5.85 Km
Castle Rising5.98 Km
Wiggenhall St Germans6.34 Km
Setchey6.56 Km
Wiggenhall St Peter6.75 Km
Blackborough End6.75 Km
Tilney High End6.78 Km
Ashwicken6.82 Km
Church Field7.02 Km
Shepherds' Gate7.14 Km
Terrington St Clement7.20 Km
Balsam Field7.29 Km
Wiggenhall St Mary the Virgin7.35 Km
Tilney cum Islington7.81 Km
East Winch7.82 Km
Bellmount7.91 Km
Babingley8.03 Km
Orange Row8.07 Km
Tottenhill Row8.13 Km
South Green8.16 Km
Pott Row8.21 Km
Roydon8.32 Km
Emorsgate8.67 Km
Lordsbridge8.96 Km
Watlington8.96 Km
Wormegay9.06 Km
Wolferton9.24 Km
Tottenhill9.31 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com