Ely Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ely Station?

Ely train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Ely is ELY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7068. Postcode for Ely is CB7 4BS.

Location informations for Ely Station

Station Code : ELY
Postcode : CB7 4BS
Latitude : 52.391228
Longitude : 0.266828
DMS coordinates : 52°23'28.41972388224" N 0°16'0.57929965428" E
OS Grid Reference : TL543794
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 314024.27 N: 5808068.3
Current time and date at Ely is 08:40:56 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Ely DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ely ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ely Station



What is the nearest train station to Ely?

List of Railway Stations near to Ely
The nearest railway stations to Ely are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ely
Littleport Station8.60 Km
Shippea Hill Station10.84 Km
Manea Station13.30 Km
Waterbeach Station15.11 Km
Lakenheath Station19.24 Km
Newmarket Station19.50 Km
Kennett Station19.79 Km
Cambridge North Station19.95 Km
Dullingham Station22.15 Km
March Station22.21 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ely?

List of Stops near to Ely
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ely are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ely
Ely Rail Station0 m
Ely Rail Station (main entrance)36 m
Ely Railway Station Forecourt Railway Station (in)39 m
Ely Railway Station Bus Stop (near)108 m
Ely Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)114 m
EMG Garage Bus Stop (opp)184 m
EMG Garage Bus Stop (adj)186 m
Tesco Bus Stop (o/s)201 m
Station Road Bus Stop (near)366 m
Station Road Bus Stop (near)366 m

Cities or Towns near Ely (15 km)

List of places near to Ely

NameDistance
Ely0.98 Km
Stuntney1.68 Km
Queen Adelaide3.03 Km
Little Thetford3.38 Km
Barway3.66 Km
Chettisham3.92 Km
Witchford4.43 Km
Little Downham4.90 Km
Padney4.94 Km
Barcham Corner5.32 Km
Broad Hill5.52 Km
Prickwillow5.68 Km
Stretham5.72 Km
Soham Cotes5.92 Km
Black Bank5.98 Km
Coveney6.09 Km
Downham Hythe6.09 Km
North Field6.14 Km
White Cross Hill6.23 Km
Wentworth6.30 Km
Mile End7.00 Km
Second Drove7.11 Km
Dunkirk7.16 Km
Way Head7.17 Km
Wilburton7.51 Km
Littleport7.73 Km
Wardy Hill7.81 Km
Elford Closes7.93 Km
Witcham8.02 Km
Soham8.22 Km
Haddenham End Field8.36 Km
Pymoor8.38 Km
East Fen Common8.53 Km
Haddenham8.86 Km
Oxlode8.98 Km
Wicken9.13 Km
Westlands9.28 Km
Upware9.29 Km
Welches Dam9.74 Km
Down Field10.02 Km
Sutton10.06 Km
Purls Bridge10.20 Km
Mepal10.25 Km
Chittering10.50 Km
River Bank10.57 Km
Redmere11.02 Km
Little London11.08 Km
Isleham11.23 Km
Waterside11.33 Km
Aldreth11.46 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ely

Booking.com