Lakenheath Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lakenheath Station?

Lakenheath train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Lakenheath is LAK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7201. Postcode for Lakenheath is IP27 9AD.

Location informations for Lakenheath Station

Station Code : LAK
Postcode : IP27 9AD
Latitude : 52.447398
Longitude : 0.535198
DMS coordinates : 52°26'50.63342555688" N 0°32'6.71137734006" E
OS Grid Reference : TL723862
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 332495.28 N: 5813658.17
Current time and date at Lakenheath is 22:26:32 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Lakenheath DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lakenheath ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lakenheath Station



What is the nearest train station to Lakenheath?

List of Railway Stations near to Lakenheath
The nearest railway stations to Lakenheath are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lakenheath
Brandon Station6.11 Km
Shippea Hill Station8.48 Km
Thetford Station14.57 Km
Littleport Station14.91 Km
Kennett Station19.16 Km
Ely Station19.24 Km
Downham Market Station20.86 Km
Bury St.Edmunds Station24.70 Km
Manea Station24.86 Km
Newmarket Station24.88 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lakenheath?

List of Stops near to Lakenheath
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lakenheath are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lakenheath
Lakenheath Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)13 m
Entrance2 Railway Station (Entrance)15 m
Entrance1 Railway Station (Entrance)19 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)21 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)38 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)42 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)1.59 Km
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)1.60 Km
Malt Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.96 Km

Airports Near to Lakenheath

RAF Lakenheath , UK (4.58 Km)

RAF Mildenhall , UK (10.07 Km)

Cities or Towns near Lakenheath (15 km)

List of places near to Lakenheath

NameDistance
Hockwold cum Wilton1.99 Km
Lakenheath3.56 Km
Wangford3.96 Km
Feltwell4.50 Km
Town Street4.75 Km
Weeting5.48 Km
Undley5.75 Km
Brandon6.06 Km
Little Eriswell6.39 Km
Wilde Street7.91 Km
Eriswell8.10 Km
Kenny Hill8.45 Km
Redmere8.47 Km
Methwold8.53 Km
Methwold Hythe8.68 Km
Santon Downham8.86 Km
Beck Row9.19 Km
Holywell Row9.28 Km
Weston Ditch10.05 Km
Brookville10.11 Km
Cranwich10.22 Km
Brandon Bank10.24 Km
Lynford10.46 Km
Little Ouse10.66 Km
Mundford10.85 Km
Thistley Green10.93 Km
Little London10.98 Km
Northwold11.13 Km
Elveden11.44 Km
Mildenhall11.57 Km
West Row11.87 Km
Didlington11.99 Km
Ickburgh12.10 Km
Mile End12.40 Km
Barton Mills12.53 Km
Little London12.54 Km
West Tofts12.58 Km
Brandon Creek12.74 Km
Whittington12.97 Km
Worlington13.06 Km
Black Horse Drove13.19 Km
Beckett End13.22 Km
Southery13.35 Km
Foulden13.43 Km
Waterside13.44 Km
East End13.63 Km
Prickwillow13.67 Km
Stoke Ferry13.77 Km
Icklingham13.93 Km
Wretton14.11 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Lakenheath

Booking.com