Watlington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Watlington Station?

Watlington train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Watlington is WTG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7057. Postcode for Watlington is PE33 0JF.

Location informations for Watlington Station

Station Code : WTG
Postcode : PE33 0JF
Latitude : 52.673169
Longitude : 0.383316
DMS coordinates : 52°40'23.409431427" N 0°22'59.93786146986" E
OS Grid Reference : TF612110
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 323086.43 N: 5839127.69
Current time and date at Watlington is 06:39:07 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Watlington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Watlington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Watlington Station



What is the nearest train station to Watlington?

List of Railway Stations near to Watlington
The nearest railway stations to Watlington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Watlington
Downham Market Station7.77 Km
King's Lynn Station9.08 Km
March Station23.40 Km
Littleport Station23.87 Km
Manea Station23.94 Km
Shippea Hill Station27.09 Km
Lakenheath Station27.12 Km
Brandon Station29.33 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Watlington?

List of Stops near to Watlington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Watlington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Watlington
Watlington Rail Station0 m
Watlington Rail Station (west entrance)8 m
Watlington Rail Station (west entrance)8 m
Watlington Rail Station (west entrance)8 m
Watlington Rail Station (east entrance)11 m
Watlington Rail Station (east entrance)11 m
Watlington Rail Station (east entrance)11 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)28 m
Britton Close Bus Stop (adj)144 m
Britton Close Bus Stop (opp)171 m

Airports Near to Watlington

RAF Marham , UK (11.62 Km)

Cities or Towns near Watlington (15 km)

List of places near to Watlington

NameDistance
Watlington0.66 Km
Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen1.52 Km
Tottenhill Row1.89 Km
Runcton Holme2.12 Km
Thorpland2.48 Km
Wiggenhall St Peter2.65 Km
Tottenhill2.82 Km
South Runcton3.14 Km
Setchey3.16 Km
Wiggenhall St Germans3.46 Km
Wiggenhall St Mary the Virgin3.98 Km
Lordsbridge4.00 Km
Runcton Bottom4.24 Km
Stow Bridge4.27 Km
Saddle Bow4.70 Km
Tilney cum Islington4.76 Km
Wormegay4.81 Km
Fodderstone Gap4.95 Km
West Winch5.28 Km
Stow Bardolph5.43 Km
North Runcton5.58 Km
Shouldham Thorpe5.83 Km
Wimbotsham5.91 Km
Eau Brink6.09 Km
Blackborough End6.42 Km
West Head6.50 Km
Shouldham6.53 Km
Tilney Fen End6.65 Km
Broomhill7.03 Km
Middleton7.04 Km
Tilney St Lawrence7.06 Km
Fair Green7.36 Km
St John's Fen End7.40 Km
South Lynn7.59 Km
Tilney High End7.66 Km
Hardwick7.72 Km
Downham Market7.82 Km
Stradsett7.85 Km
Bexwell7.86 Km
Barroway Drove8.13 Km
Crimplesham8.19 Km
Terrington St John8.20 Km
Tilney All Saints8.31 Km
The Drove8.42 Km
Tower End8.43 Km
King's Lynn8.80 Km
Fincham8.82 Km
St James' End8.85 Km
Marshland St James8.90 Km
Shepherds' Gate9.13 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com