Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance) Location on a map of Downham Market

The Downham Market Rail Station is located on station forecourt in Downham Market King's Lynn and West Norfolk, Norfolk, East Anglia.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance) by click this link. Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance) Map

Location informations for Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)

Name: Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)
Street: station forecourt
Locality: Downham Market
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Norfolk
Region: East Anglia
Indicator: east entrance
AtcoCode: 2900GDWNHAM0
Latitude : 52.604106
Longitude : 0.365799
DMS coordinates : 52°36'14.78334276" N 0°21'56.877083928" E
OS Grid Coordinates : TF603033
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 321621.49 N: 5831490.81
Current time and date at Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance) is 04:07:37 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance).


What is the nearest train station to Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)?

List of Railway Stations near to Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)
The nearest railway stations to Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)
Downham Market Station7 m
Watlington Station7.77 Km
Littleport Station16.11 Km
King's Lynn Station16.85 Km
Manea Station17.36 Km
March Station19.19 Km
Shippea Hill Station19.60 Km
Lakenheath Station20.86 Km
Brandon Station24.19 Km
Ely Station24.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)?

List of Stops near to Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)
Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)0 m
Downham Market Rail Station7 m
station forecourt Bus Stop (adj)10 m
Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)39 m
West side car park Bus Stop (adj)39 m
Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)39 m
Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)48 m
Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)48 m
Downham Market Rail Station (west entrance)48 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)57 m

Airports Near to Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)

RAF Marham , UK (13.42 Km)

Cities or Towns near Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)

NameDistance
Downham Market0.82 Km
Broomhill1.61 Km
Denver2.05 Km
Wimbotsham2.42 Km
Salters Lode2.48 Km
The Drove2.80 Km
Bexwell2.85 Km
Barroway Drove2.95 Km
Stow Bardolph3.58 Km
Stow Bridge3.60 Km
West Head3.67 Km
Fordham3.86 Km
Crimplesham4.73 Km
Nordelph5.23 Km
Hilgay5.30 Km
Thorpland5.39 Km
Runcton Holme5.84 Km
South Runcton5.90 Km
West Dereham6.09 Km
Ten Mile Bank6.34 Km
Stradsett6.86 Km
Runcton Bottom6.87 Km
Fodderstone Gap7.31 Km
Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen7.48 Km
Shouldham Thorpe7.48 Km
Wereham Row7.71 Km
Wereham7.94 Km
Watlington7.94 Km
Tottenhill8.47 Km
Southery8.69 Km
Tottenhill Row9.00 Km
Outwell9.02 Km
Little London9.03 Km
Shouldham9.19 Km
Fincham9.22 Km
Wretton9.23 Km
Plaw Field9.50 Km
Lordsbridge9.58 Km
Boughton9.60 Km
Tilney Fen End9.65 Km
Emneth Hungate9.69 Km
Upwell9.77 Km
Wormegay10.19 Km
Lot's Bridge10.22 Km
Wiggenhall St Peter10.24 Km
Three Holes10.25 Km
Marshland St James10.28 Km
St John's Fen End10.43 Km
Boyces Bridge10.51 Km
Setchey10.61 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)

List of Historic places near to Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)

NameDistances from Downham Market Rail Station (east entrance)
Barton Bendish, St Marys church11.17 Km
Wiggenhall, St Marys Church11.30 Km
Islington, St Marys Church13.91 Km
Oxburgh Hall14.01 Km
Oxborough, St Johns Church14.08 Km
Walsoken Church14.48 Km

Booking.com