Manea Railway Station Location Map, Where is Manea Station?

Manea train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Manea is MNE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7165. Postcode for Manea is PE15 0HG.

Location informations for Manea Station

Station Code : MNE
Postcode : PE15 0HG
Latitude : 52.497837
Longitude : 0.177694
DMS coordinates : 52°29'52.21270868352" N 0°10'39.69716784546" E
OS Grid Reference : TL479911
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 308423.79 N: 5820155.96
Current time and date at Manea is 22:56:16 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Manea DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Manea ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Manea Station



What is the nearest train station to Manea?

List of Railway Stations near to Manea
The nearest railway stations to Manea are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Manea
March Station9.05 Km
Littleport Station10.20 Km
Ely Station13.30 Km
Downham Market Station17.35 Km
Shippea Hill Station17.65 Km
Whittlesea Station20.88 Km
Watlington Station23.94 Km
Lakenheath Station24.86 Km
Waterbeach Station26.22 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Manea?

List of Stops near to Manea
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Manea are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Manea
Manea Rail Station0 m
Manea Rail Station (entrance)67 m
Day's Lode Road Bus Stop (opp)870 m
Day's Lode Road Bus Stop (near)880 m
Boots Road Bus Stop (eastbound)1.11 Km
Boots Road Bus Stop (westbound)1.12 Km
Wisbech Road Bus Stop (near)1.22 Km
Wisbech Road Bus Stop (opp)1.22 Km
Station Road Bus Stop (S-bound)1.48 Km
Station Road Bus Stop (N-bound)1.48 Km

Cities or Towns near Manea (15 km)

List of places near to Manea

NameDistance
Manea1.75 Km
Stonea3.40 Km
Purls Bridge3.80 Km
Oxlode4.78 Km
Tipps End5.01 Km
Pymoor5.01 Km
Welches Dam5.20 Km
Welney5.35 Km
Christchurch5.47 Km
Gold Hill5.47 Km
Hook5.53 Km
Suspension Bridge5.73 Km
Eastwood End5.91 Km
Dunkirk6.23 Km
Lakes End6.40 Km
Wimblington6.46 Km
Horseway6.61 Km
Westlands6.61 Km
Second Drove7.22 Km
Way Head7.23 Km
Town End7.49 Km
Badgeney7.64 Km
Downham Hythe7.66 Km
Black Bank7.87 Km
Doddington7.95 Km
Knight's End7.97 Km
Lot's Bridge8.19 Km
March8.24 Km
Little London8.41 Km
Little Downham8.43 Km
Wenny Severals8.99 Km
Coveney9.07 Km
Wardy Hill9.10 Km
Three Holes9.29 Km
Norwoodside9.54 Km
Littleport9.73 Km
Peas Hill9.81 Km
Chatteris9.89 Km
Swingbrow10.33 Km
Chettisham10.53 Km
Chainbridge10.71 Km
Plaw Field10.73 Km
Mepal10.97 Km
Witcham11.24 Km
Westry11.29 Km
Upwell11.93 Km
Black Horse Drove12.09 Km
Ely12.34 Km
Witchford12.46 Km
Sutton Gault12.48 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Manea

List of Historic places near to Manea

NameDistances from Manea
March, St Wendredas Church7.59 Km
March Museum8.31 Km
Ely Museum12.32 Km
Oliver Cromwells House12.33 Km
St Marys Church, Ely12.33 Km
Bishops Palace12.50 Km
Stained Glass Museum12.55 Km

Booking.com