Brandon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Brandon Station?

Brandon train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Brandon is BND. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7200. Postcode for Brandon is IP27 0BA.

Location informations for Brandon Station

Station Code : BND
Postcode : IP27 0BA
Latitude : 52.454005
Longitude : 0.624732
DMS coordinates : 52°27'14.41703040408" N 0°37'29.03424427896" E
OS Grid Reference : TL784872
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 338603.15 N: 5814189.02
Current time and date at Brandon is 07:18:10 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Brandon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Brandon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Brandon Station



What is the nearest train station to Brandon?

List of Railway Stations near to Brandon
The nearest railway stations to Brandon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Brandon
Lakenheath Station6.11 Km
Thetford Station9.03 Km
Shippea Hill Station14.57 Km
Harling Road Station19.27 Km
Littleport Station20.90 Km
Kennett Station21.66 Km
Bury St.Edmunds Station23.06 Km
Eccles Road Station23.46 Km
Downham Market Station24.20 Km
Ely Station25.25 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Brandon?

List of Stops near to Brandon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Brandon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Brandon
Brandon Rail Station0 m
Entrance Railway Station (Entrance)5 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)21 m
Entrance Railway Station (Entrance)54 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)56 m
Brandon Road Bus Stop (opp)169 m
Brandon Road Bus Stop (adj)196 m
Riverside Way Bus Stop (Adjacent)255 m
Riverside Way Bus Stop (Opposite)265 m
Aldi Bus Stop (opp)492 m

Airports Near to Brandon

RAF Lakenheath , UK (6.59 Km)

RAF Mildenhall , UK (13.89 Km)

Cities or Towns near Brandon (15 km)

List of places near to Brandon

NameDistance
Brandon0.69 Km
Town Street1.92 Km
Weeting1.96 Km
Santon Downham2.75 Km
Wangford5.15 Km
Lynford5.23 Km
Hockwold cum Wilton5.32 Km
Mundford6.84 Km
West Tofts7.14 Km
Cranwich7.67 Km
Feltwell7.77 Km
Ickburgh8.01 Km
Lakenheath8.29 Km
Elveden8.36 Km
Croxton8.82 Km
Redcastle Furze9.01 Km
Methwold9.12 Km
Little Eriswell9.21 Km
Newtown9.41 Km
Little London9.61 Km
Thetford9.64 Km
Didlington9.66 Km
Northwold10.11 Km
Brookville10.39 Km
Methwold Hythe10.54 Km
Undley10.61 Km
Eriswell10.94 Km
Beckett End11.29 Km
Wilde Street11.78 Km
Barnham11.80 Km
Foulden11.95 Km
Bodney12.45 Km
Holywell Row12.58 Km
Beck Row13.27 Km
East Wretham13.57 Km
Hilborough13.58 Km
Tottington13.65 Km
Euston13.71 Km
Kenny Hill13.73 Km
Whittington13.80 Km
The Arms14.03 Km
Icklingham14.20 Km
Mildenhall14.42 Km
Culfordheath14.55 Km
Redmere14.58 Km
Weston Ditch14.62 Km
Stonebridge14.63 Km
Oxborough14.83 Km
Brettenham14.96 Km
Stoke Ferry14.99 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Brandon

Booking.com