Bus Station Bus Stop Location on a map of Bourne

The Bus Station Bus Stop is located on North Street in Bourne South Kesteven, Lincolnshire, East Midlands. Vehicle travel East from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Bus Station Bus Stop by click this link. Bus Station Bus Stop Map

Location informations for Bus Station Bus Stop

Name: Bus Station Bus Stop
Street: North Street
Near Place: Bus Station
Locality: Bourne
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Lincolnshire
Region: East Midlands
Indicator:
Direction of Travel: East (E)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: linawdga (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 2700LBBS2960
Bus Stop Latitude : 52.770972
Bus Stop Longitude : -0.377431
DMS coordinates : 52°46'15.49827588" N 0°22'38.75247696" W
OS Grid Coordinates : TF095204
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 676914.97 N: 5850018.34
Current time and date at Bus Station Bus Stop is 06:35:30 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Bus Station Bus Stop

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Bus Station Bus Stop.


What is the nearest train station to Bus Station Bus Stop?

List of Railway Stations near to Bus Station Bus Stop
The nearest railway stations to Bus Station Bus Stop are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bus Station Bus Stop
Spalding Station14.97 Km
Stamford Station15.34 Km
Grantham Station23.32 Km
Peterborough Station23.43 Km
Heckington Station23.62 Km
Rauceby Station24.41 Km
Sleaford Station25.06 Km
Swineshead Station25.53 Km
Ancaster Station26.33 Km
Oakham Station26.42 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bus Station Bus Stop?

List of Stops near to Bus Station Bus Stop
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bus Station Bus Stop are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bus Station Bus Stop
Bus Station Bus Stop0 m
Bus Station (Bay 2)14 m
Bus Station (Bay 3)15 m
Bus Station (Bay 1)16 m
Bus Station (Bay 4)17 m
Bus Station (Bay 5)21 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (opp)34 m
Baldwin Grove Bus Stop (adj)194 m
Baldwin Grove Bus Stop (opp)200 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (opp)268 m

Cities or Towns near Bus Station Bus Stop (15 km)

List of places near to Bus Station Bus Stop

NameDistance
Bourne0.30 Km
Cawthorpe1.72 Km
Dyke2.23 Km
Northorpe3.34 Km
Lound3.45 Km
Morton3.51 Km
Thurlby3.60 Km
Edenham3.63 Km
Hanthorpe3.67 Km
Toft4.23 Km
Scottlethorpe4.45 Km
Stainfield4.83 Km
Elsthorpe4.89 Km
Haconby5.03 Km
Manthorpe5.05 Km
Obthorpe Lodge5.08 Km
Grimsthorpe5.23 Km
Obthorpe5.25 Km
Witham on the Hill5.80 Km
Twenty5.81 Km
Dunsby6.46 Km
Tongue End6.55 Km
Wilsthorpe6.62 Km
Baston6.72 Km
Bulby7.08 Km
Kirkby Underwood7.12 Km
Rippingale7.31 Km
Braceborough7.52 Km
Guthram Gowt7.72 Km
Carlby7.88 Km
Swinstead8.00 Km
Careby8.40 Km
Creeton8.42 Km
Little Bytham8.43 Km
Langtoft8.47 Km
Hawthorpe8.60 Km
Greatford8.66 Km
Counthorpe8.98 Km
Aunby9.12 Km
Graby9.17 Km
Dowsby9.22 Km
Essendine9.25 Km
Irnham9.44 Km
Barholm9.57 Km
Aslackby9.93 Km
Holywell10.10 Km
Osgodby10.30 Km
Keisby10.37 Km
Corby Glen10.53 Km
Millthorpe10.60 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bus Station Bus Stop

List of Historic places near to Bus Station Bus Stop

NameDistances from Bus Station Bus Stop
Grimsthorpe Castle5.41 Km
Sempringham Church and Holy Well12.45 Km
Stamford, St Johns Church14.96 Km

Booking.com