Peterborough Railway Station Location Map, Where is Peterborough Station?

Peterborough train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains East Coast. Station code for Peterborough is PBO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6133. Postcode for Peterborough is PE1 1QL.

Location informations for Peterborough Station

Station Code : PBO
Postcode : PE1 1QL
Latitude : 52.574974
Longitude : -0.249837
DMS coordinates : 52°34'29.90663016708" N 0°14'59.41311611832" W
OS Grid Reference : TL186988
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 686353.11 N: 5828544.56
Current time and date at Peterborough is 19:44:16 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Peterborough DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Peterborough ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Peterborough Station



What is the nearest train station to Peterborough?

List of Railway Stations near to Peterborough
The nearest railway stations to Peterborough are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Peterborough
Whittlesea Station9.29 Km
Stamford Station17.53 Km
March Station23.11 Km
Spalding Station24.59 Km
Huntingdon Station27.67 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Peterborough?

List of Stops near to Peterborough
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Peterborough are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Peterborough
Peterborough Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)9 m
Peterborough Rail Station Taxi Rank (Taxi Stand)37 m
Peterborough Rail Station (Main Entrance)49 m
Peterborough Rail Station (adj)52 m
Acland Street (adj)186 m
Queensgate Bus Park Bus Stop (Bay C)202 m
Queensgate Bus Park Bus Stop (Bay B)210 m
Queensgate Bus Stn (West Entrance)218 m
Queensgate Bus Park (Bay A)224 m

Airports Near to Peterborough

Peterborough Business Airport , UK (11.88 Km)

Cities or Towns near Peterborough (15 km)

List of places near to Peterborough

NameDistance
Peterborough0.57 Km
Eastgate1.32 Km
New Fletton1.35 Km
Millfield1.46 Km
Woodston1.59 Km
Eastfield1.77 Km
Old Fletton1.85 Km
Westwood1.87 Km
New England2.17 Km
Fengate2.24 Km
Orton Longueville2.26 Km
Longthorpe2.39 Km
Dogsthorpe2.62 Km
Ravensthorpe2.74 Km
Bretton2.99 Km
Paston3.22 Km
Stanground3.22 Km
Newark3.39 Km
Walton3.47 Km
Orton Malborne3.55 Km
Hampton Hargate3.62 Km
Orton Waterville3.98 Km
Gunthorpe4.09 Km
Orton Goldhay4.61 Km
Farcet4.62 Km
Orton Brimbles4.69 Km
Hampton Vale4.81 Km
Orton Wistow4.84 Km
Marholm5.15 Km
Lynch Wood5.39 Km
Orton Southgate5.47 Km
King's Dyke5.54 Km
Orton Northgate5.67 Km
Eye5.75 Km
Werrington5.91 Km
Eye Green6.03 Km
Alwalton6.10 Km
Castor6.22 Km
Yaxley6.26 Km
Milking Nook6.79 Km
Church Field6.79 Km
Chesterton6.92 Km
Ailsworth6.97 Km
Newborough7.33 Km
Peakirk7.70 Km
Glinton7.74 Km
Haddon8.08 Km
Water Newton8.16 Km
Upton8.26 Km
Briggate8.26 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Peterborough

List of Historic places near to Peterborough

NameDistances from Peterborough
Peterborough Museum and Art Gallery0.45 Km
Longthorpe Tower2.50 Km
Flag Fen4.10 Km
Conington, All Saints Church6.24 Km
Thorney Abbey10.91 Km
Elton Hall11.48 Km
Nassington, St Mary & All Saints Church12.47 Km
Croyland Abbey12.61 Km
Prebendal Manor12.64 Km
Fotheringhay Castle13.82 Km
Fotheringhay, St Mary & All Saints Church13.91 Km

Booking.com