Sleaford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sleaford Station?

Sleaford train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Sleaford is SLR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6362. Postcode for Sleaford is NG34 7RG.

Location informations for Sleaford Station

Station Code : SLR
Postcode : NG34 7RG
Latitude : 52.995472
Longitude : -0.410347
DMS coordinates : 52°59'43.69958165436" N 0°24'37.24916691468" W
OS Grid Reference : TF067454
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 673794.49 N: 5874904.28
Current time and date at Sleaford is 18:40:29 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Sleaford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sleaford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sleaford Station



What is the nearest train station to Sleaford?

List of Railway Stations near to Sleaford
The nearest railway stations to Sleaford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sleaford
Rauceby Station3.30 Km
Ruskington Station5.48 Km
Heckington Station8.05 Km
Ancaster Station8.43 Km
Swineshead Station15.21 Km
Metheringham Station16.00 Km
Grantham Station18.43 Km
Hubberts Bridge Station20.19 Km
Boston Station25.47 Km
Hykeham Station25.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sleaford?

List of Stops near to Sleaford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sleaford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sleaford
Sleaford Rail Station0 m
Sleaford Rail Station (Entrance)12 m
Rail Station Railway Station12 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)59 m
Spar Shop Bus Stop (adj)84 m
Spar Shop Bus Stop (opp)120 m
Sibthorpe Court Bus Stop (opp)154 m
Carre Arms Hotel Bus Stop (adj)175 m
Yorkshire Trading Bus Stop (adj)185 m
Hills Court Bus Stop (adj)229 m

Airports Near to Sleaford

RAF Cranwell , UK (6.23 Km)

RAF Barkston Heath , UK (10.78 Km)

Cities or Towns near Sleaford (15 km)

List of places near to Sleaford

NameDistance
Sleaford0.44 Km
Quarrington1.55 Km
New Quarrington1.57 Km
Holdingham2.12 Km
Silk Willoughby2.86 Km
Kirkby la Thorpe3.10 Km
Greylees3.40 Km
Evedon3.52 Km
Leasingham3.66 Km
South Rauceby4.02 Km
North Rauceby4.67 Km
Asgarby4.82 Km
Northbeck5.12 Km
Swarby5.23 Km
Aswarby5.47 Km
Crofton5.47 Km
Scredington5.51 Km
Ewerby5.59 Km
Cranwell5.75 Km
Ruskington5.84 Km
Burton Pedwardine5.92 Km
Culverthorpe6.69 Km
Wilsford6.80 Km
Howell6.80 Km
Anwick6.95 Km
Aunsby7.00 Km
Ewerby Thorpe7.01 Km
Osbournby7.31 Km
Brauncewell7.37 Km
Kelby7.44 Km
Heckington7.61 Km
Dorrington7.63 Km
Spanby7.71 Km
Scott Willoughby8.08 Km
Dembleby8.14 Km
Heydour8.23 Km
Bloxholm8.39 Km
Ancaster8.45 Km
Little Hale8.49 Km
Great Hale8.52 Km
Helpringham8.52 Km
Brauncewell8.58 Km
Aisby8.69 Km
Byard's Leap8.69 Km
Thorpe Latimer8.93 Km
Oasby9.01 Km
Newton9.42 Km
Threekingham9.54 Km
Digby9.62 Km
Ashby de la Launde9.66 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sleaford

List of Historic places near to Sleaford

NameDistances from Sleaford
Heckington, St Andrews Church7.60 Km
Haceby, St Barbaras Church10.18 Km
Normanton, St Nicholas Church11.84 Km
Fulbeck Manor12.84 Km
Sempringham Church and Holy Well13.09 Km

Booking.com