Heckington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Heckington Station?

Heckington train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Heckington is HEC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6220. Postcode for Heckington is NG34 9UJ.

Location informations for Heckington Station

Station Code : HEC
Postcode : NG34 9UJ
Latitude : 52.977317
Longitude : -0.293944
DMS coordinates : 52°58'38.33959994868" N 0°17'38.19997149354" W
OS Grid Reference : TF146435
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 681681.03 N: 5873173.7
Current time and date at Heckington is 19:28:08 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Heckington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Heckington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Heckington Station



What is the nearest train station to Heckington?

List of Railway Stations near to Heckington
The nearest railway stations to Heckington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Heckington
Swineshead Station7.20 Km
Sleaford Station8.05 Km
Ruskington Station9.20 Km
Rauceby Station10.93 Km
Hubberts Bridge Station12.28 Km
Ancaster Station16.22 Km
Boston Station17.60 Km
Metheringham Station19.11 Km
Spalding Station22.89 Km
Grantham Station24.65 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Heckington?

List of Stops near to Heckington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Heckington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Heckington
Heckington Rail Station0 m
Heckington Rail Station (Entrance)41 m
Heckington Rail Station (Entrance)41 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)66 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)74 m
Eastgate Bus Stop (opp)352 m
Eastgate Bus Stop (adj)363 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (adj)398 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (opp)485 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (adj)494 m

Airports Near to Heckington

RAF Cranwell , UK (13.97 Km)

Cities or Towns near Heckington (15 km)

List of places near to Heckington

NameDistance
Heckington0.50 Km
Great Hale0.72 Km
Little Hale1.62 Km
Helpringham2.90 Km
Howell3.02 Km
Burton Pedwardine3.22 Km
Asgarby3.45 Km
Thorpe Latimer4.24 Km
Ewerby Thorpe4.30 Km
Ewerby4.46 Km
Kirkby la Thorpe5.19 Km
Northbeck5.57 Km
East Heckington5.73 Km
Scredington6.07 Km
Evedon6.34 Km
Swaton6.42 Km
South Kyme6.54 Km
Swineshead Bridge7.14 Km
Bridge End7.32 Km
Anwick7.68 Km
Spanby7.85 Km
Bicker Gauntlet8.14 Km
Sleaford8.17 Km
North End8.45 Km
Aswarby8.66 Km
Claydike Bank8.79 Km
Horbling8.88 Km
Silk Willoughby9.03 Km
Quarrington9.09 Km
Northorpe9.18 Km
Tarry Hill9.20 Km
North Kyme9.25 Km
Threekingham9.30 Km
Osbournby9.37 Km
New Quarrington9.41 Km
Amber Hill9.55 Km
Holdingham9.56 Km
Swineshead9.64 Km
Crofton9.80 Km
Ruskington9.81 Km
Reed Point9.83 Km
Bicker9.85 Km
Billingborough9.93 Km
Donington10.01 Km
Baythorpe10.11 Km
Bicker Bar10.18 Km
Fen End10.29 Km
Swarby10.32 Km
Drayton10.51 Km
Donington South Ing10.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Heckington

List of Historic places near to Heckington

NameDistances from Heckington
Heckington, St Andrews Church0.64 Km
Sempringham Church and Holy Well11.39 Km
Haceby, St Barbaras Church13.88 Km

Booking.com