Oakham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Oakham Station?

Oakham train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Oakham is OKM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1904. Postcode for Oakham is LE15 6QT.

Location informations for Oakham Station

Station Code : OKM
Postcode : LE15 6QT
Latitude : 52.672214
Longitude : -0.734171
DMS coordinates : 52°40'19.97167625544" N 0°44'3.01637368308" W
OS Grid Reference : SK856090
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 653199.17 N: 5838217.41
Current time and date at Oakham is 02:40:55 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Oakham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Oakham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Oakham Station



What is the nearest train station to Oakham?

List of Railway Stations near to Oakham
The nearest railway stations to Oakham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Oakham
Melton Mowbray Station14.21 Km
Stamford Station17.35 Km
Corby Station20.62 Km
Syston Station23.60 Km
Market Harborough Station24.46 Km
Sileby Station26.17 Km
Grantham Station26.77 Km
Leicester Station26.77 Km
South Wigston Station28.79 Km
Barrow-Upon-Soar Station28.96 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Oakham?

List of Stops near to Oakham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Oakham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Oakham
Oakham Rail Station0 m
Station Approach Bus Stop (adj)20 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (outside)21 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)24 m
Oakham Rail Station (Entrance)29 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (SW bound)35 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)58 m
Memorial Hospital Bus Stop (opp)241 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (adjacent)315 m
Allotments Bus Stop (outside)337 m

Airports Near to Oakham

RAF Cottesmore , UK (9.11 Km)

Cities or Towns near Oakham (15 km)

List of places near to Oakham

NameDistance
Oakham0.38 Km
Barleythorpe1.01 Km
Langham2.47 Km
Egleton2.54 Km
Burley3.02 Km
Braunston-in-Rutland3.16 Km
Brooke3.38 Km
Gunthorpe3.61 Km
Ashwell4.48 Km
Upper Hambleton4.55 Km
Barnsdale4.76 Km
Cold Overton4.77 Km
Manton5.11 Km
Knossington5.48 Km
Whissendine5.93 Km
Ridlington6.31 Km
Cottesmore6.41 Km
Whitwell6.67 Km
Withcote6.73 Km
Preston6.75 Km
Wing7.00 Km
Barrow7.00 Km
Lyndon7.01 Km
Exton7.07 Km
Teigh7.12 Km
Pickwell7.55 Km
Launde Abbey7.62 Km
Edith Weston7.93 Km
Somerby8.01 Km
Leesthorpe8.02 Km
Owston8.11 Km
Ayston8.13 Km
Market Overton8.13 Km
Pilton8.41 Km
Edmondthorpe8.57 Km
Belton-in-Rutland8.82 Km
Greetham8.93 Km
Wardley9.10 Km
Empingham9.26 Km
Little Dalby9.33 Km
Normanton9.33 Km
Uppingham9.39 Km
Allexton9.41 Km
Glaston9.45 Km
North Luffenham9.48 Km
Loddington9.52 Km
Bisbrooke9.75 Km
Wymondham9.83 Km
Burrough on the Hill9.99 Km
Stapleford10.34 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Oakham

Booking.com