Swineshead Railway Station Location Map, Where is Swineshead Station?

Swineshead train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Swineshead is SWE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6228. Postcode for Swineshead is PE20 3PU.

Location informations for Swineshead Station

Station Code : SWE
Postcode : PE20 3PU
Latitude : 52.969802
Longitude : -0.187167
DMS coordinates : 52°58'11.288168643" N 0°11'13.80277798536" W
OS Grid Reference : TF218429
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 688881.12 N: 5872613.89
Current time and date at Swineshead is 15:32:08 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Swineshead DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Swineshead ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Swineshead Station



What is the nearest train station to Swineshead?

List of Railway Stations near to Swineshead
The nearest railway stations to Swineshead are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge Station5.17 Km
Heckington Station7.20 Km
Boston Station10.50 Km
Ruskington Station15.21 Km
Sleaford Station15.21 Km
Rauceby Station18.12 Km
Spalding Station20.23 Km
Metheringham Station23.24 Km
Ancaster Station23.41 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Swineshead?

List of Stops near to Swineshead
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Swineshead are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Swineshead
Swineshead Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station20 m
Swineshead Rail Station (Entrance)20 m
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop68 m
Barge Hotel Bus Stop (adj)87 m
Barge Hotel Bus Stop (opp)96 m
Brown's Drove Bus Stop (opp)105 m
Brown's Drove Bus Stop (adj)119 m
Village Entrance Bus Stop (adj)1.96 Km
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop1.96 Km

Airports Near to Swineshead

RAF Coningsby , UK (13.77 Km)

Cities or Towns near Swineshead (15 km)

List of places near to Swineshead

NameDistance
Swineshead Bridge0.28 Km
East Heckington1.68 Km
North End1.76 Km
Tarry Hill2.63 Km
Baythorpe3.12 Km
Claydike Bank3.14 Km
Swineshead3.25 Km
Bicker Gauntlet3.74 Km
Amber Hill3.98 Km
Drayton4.30 Km
Kirton Holme4.41 Km
Bicker Bar4.72 Km
Hubbert's Bridge4.93 Km
Fenhouses4.95 Km
Hedgehog Bridge5.11 Km
Bicker5.28 Km
Blackjack5.77 Km
Frampton Fen6.28 Km
Brothertoft6.29 Km
Northorpe6.35 Km
Langrick Bridge6.58 Km
Hoffleet Stow6.62 Km
Donington Eaudike6.63 Km
Asperton6.63 Km
Great Hale6.86 Km
Holland Fen6.90 Km
Langrick7.13 Km
Kirton End7.19 Km
Little Hale7.32 Km
Donington7.32 Km
Heckington7.62 Km
Fishmere End7.82 Km
Fen End7.94 Km
South Kyme8.02 Km
Boston West8.08 Km
Wigtoft8.13 Km
Helpringham8.16 Km
Wyberton Fen8.35 Km
Donington South Ing8.35 Km
Reed Point8.68 Km
Church End8.92 Km
Howell8.97 Km
Frampton West End8.99 Km
Thorpe Latimer8.99 Km
Anton's Gowt9.03 Km
Burtoft9.16 Km
Gipsey Bridge9.27 Km
Strugg's Hill9.36 Km
Quadring Eaudike9.39 Km
Frampton9.57 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Swineshead

List of Historic places near to Swineshead

NameDistances from Swineshead
Heckington, St Andrews Church7.61 Km
Boston Stump10.89 Km
Boston Centenary Church10.96 Km
Boston Guildhall Museum11.04 Km
Tattershall Castle14.61 Km
Tattershall Church14.67 Km
Tattershall College14.91 Km
Sempringham Church and Holy Well14.98 Km

Booking.com