Bus Station (Bay 4) Location on a map of Bourne

The Bus Station is located on North Street in Bourne South Kesteven, Lincolnshire, East Midlands.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Bus Station (Bay 4) by click this link. Bus Station (Bay 4) Map

Location informations for Bus Station (Bay 4)

Name: Bus Station (Bay 4)
Street: North Street
Near Place: Bus Station
Locality: Bourne
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Lincolnshire
Region: East Midlands
Indicator: Bay 4
NaptanCode: linagmwd (SMS Code)
AtcoCode: 270002701628
Latitude : 52.771117
Longitude : -0.377544
DMS coordinates : 52°46'16.02170004" N 0°22'39.15993792" W
OS Grid Coordinates : TF095205
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 676906.74 N: 5850034.23
Current time and date at Bus Station (Bay 4) is 00:22:33 (06/20/2024) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Bus Station (Bay 4)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Bus Station (Bay 4).


What is the nearest train station to Bus Station (Bay 4)?

List of Railway Stations near to Bus Station (Bay 4)
The nearest railway stations to Bus Station (Bay 4) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bus Station (Bay 4)
Spalding Station14.97 Km
Stamford Station15.35 Km
Grantham Station23.31 Km
Peterborough Station23.45 Km
Heckington Station23.60 Km
Rauceby Station24.39 Km
Sleaford Station25.04 Km
Swineshead Station25.52 Km
Ancaster Station26.31 Km
Oakham Station26.42 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bus Station (Bay 4)?

List of Stops near to Bus Station (Bay 4)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bus Station (Bay 4) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bus Station (Bay 4)
Bus Station (Bay 4)0 m
Bus Station (Bay 3)6 m
Bus Station (Bay 5)6 m
Bus Station (Bay 2)12 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (opp)17 m
Bus Station Bus Stop17 m
Bus Station (Bay 1)18 m
Baldwin Grove Bus Stop (adj)197 m
Baldwin Grove Bus Stop (opp)202 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (opp)284 m

Cities or Towns near Bus Station (Bay 4) (15 km)

List of places near to Bus Station (Bay 4)

NameDistance
Bourne0.32 Km
Cawthorpe1.70 Km
Dyke2.22 Km
Northorpe3.35 Km
Lound3.46 Km
Morton3.50 Km
Edenham3.61 Km
Thurlby3.62 Km
Hanthorpe3.65 Km
Toft4.24 Km
Scottlethorpe4.44 Km
Stainfield4.81 Km
Elsthorpe4.87 Km
Haconby5.01 Km
Manthorpe5.06 Km
Obthorpe Lodge5.10 Km
Grimsthorpe5.21 Km
Obthorpe5.27 Km
Witham on the Hill5.80 Km
Twenty5.82 Km
Dunsby6.45 Km
Tongue End6.56 Km
Wilsthorpe6.63 Km
Baston6.74 Km
Bulby7.06 Km
Kirkby Underwood7.10 Km
Rippingale7.30 Km
Braceborough7.53 Km
Guthram Gowt7.72 Km
Carlby7.89 Km
Swinstead7.98 Km
Careby8.41 Km
Creeton8.41 Km
Little Bytham8.42 Km
Langtoft8.48 Km
Hawthorpe8.59 Km
Greatford8.68 Km
Counthorpe8.97 Km
Aunby9.13 Km
Graby9.15 Km
Dowsby9.21 Km
Essendine9.26 Km
Irnham9.42 Km
Barholm9.58 Km
Aslackby9.91 Km
Holywell10.10 Km
Osgodby10.28 Km
Keisby10.35 Km
Corby Glen10.52 Km
Millthorpe10.58 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bus Station (Bay 4)

List of Historic places near to Bus Station (Bay 4)

NameDistances from Bus Station (Bay 4)
Grimsthorpe Castle5.39 Km
Sempringham Church and Holy Well12.43 Km
Stamford, St Johns Church14.98 Km

Booking.com