Grantham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Grantham Station?

Grantham train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains East Coast. Station code for Grantham is GRA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6469. Postcode for Grantham is NG31 6BT.

Location informations for Grantham Station

Station Code : GRA
Postcode : NG31 6BT
Latitude : 52.906472
Longitude : -0.64245
DMS coordinates : 52°54'23.29838593128" N 0°38'32.82113481798" W
OS Grid Reference : SK913351
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 658545.56 N: 5864468.81
Current time and date at Grantham is 17:11:12 (10/24/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Grantham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Grantham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Grantham Station



What is the nearest train station to Grantham?

List of Railway Stations near to Grantham
The nearest railway stations to Grantham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Grantham
Bottesford Station11.06 Km
Ancaster Station11.52 Km
Elton and Orston Station15.16 Km
Rauceby Station15.22 Km
Aslockton Station17.85 Km
Sleaford Station18.43 Km
Bingham Station21.39 Km
Newark North Gate Station22.16 Km
Newark Castle Station22.42 Km
Melton Mowbray Station23.00 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Grantham?

List of Stops near to Grantham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Grantham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Grantham
Grantham Rail Station0 m
Grantham Rail Station (Entrance)28 m
Grantham Rail Station (Entrance)28 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)110 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop B)123 m
St Johns Church Bus Stop (adj)216 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (opp)300 m
Sainsburys Bus Stop (opp)313 m
Huntingtower Road Primary School Bus Stop (adj)320 m
Huntingtower Road Primary School Bus Stop (opp)329 m

Airports Near to Grantham

RAF Barkston Heath , UK (8.23 Km)

Cities or Towns near Grantham (15 km)

List of places near to Grantham

NameDistance
Grantham0.62 Km
Spittlegate0.71 Km
Earlesfield1.39 Km
Cherry Orchard1.83 Km
Beeden Park2.10 Km
Gonerby Hill Foot2.25 Km
Manthorpe2.57 Km
Harrowby2.89 Km
Little Ponton3.12 Km
Barrowby3.55 Km
Great Gonerby3.55 Km
Cold Harbour3.71 Km
Harlaxton3.88 Km
Woodnook4.07 Km
Stroxton4.18 Km
Belton4.77 Km
Londonthorpe4.82 Km
Great Ponton4.93 Km
Gonerby Moor5.08 Km
Old Somerby5.17 Km
Denton5.41 Km
Syston5.88 Km
Hungerton6.08 Km
Sedgebrook6.55 Km
Wyville6.74 Km
Welby6.77 Km
Barkston6.94 Km
Boothby Pagnell7.21 Km
Woolsthorpe by Belvoir7.57 Km
Allington7.58 Km
Stenwith7.70 Km
Stoke Rochford7.90 Km
Lower Bassingthorpe7.91 Km
Ropsley8.02 Km
Harston8.20 Km
Bassingthorpe8.37 Km
Honington8.50 Km
Marston8.53 Km
Easton8.62 Km
Barkston Heath8.71 Km
Muston8.91 Km
Westby9.03 Km
Humby9.13 Km
Foston9.44 Km
Skillington9.57 Km
Carlton Ashes9.58 Km
Knipton9.63 Km
Bitchfield9.67 Km
Great Humby9.67 Km
Oasby9.72 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Grantham

List of Historic places near to Grantham

NameDistances from Grantham
Grantham House1.09 Km
Belton House4.57 Km
Ellys Manor House4.94 Km
Easton Walled Gardens8.51 Km
Belvoir Castle9.49 Km
Woolsthorpe Manor10.83 Km
Haceby, St Barbaras Church11.60 Km
Normanton, St Nicholas Church11.61 Km

Booking.com