Ancaster Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ancaster Station?

Ancaster train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Ancaster is ANC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6358. Postcode for Ancaster is NG32 3RA.

Location informations for Ancaster Station

Station Code : ANC
Postcode : NG32 3RA
Latitude : 52.987687
Longitude : -0.535624
DMS coordinates : 52°59'15.67170387996" N 0°32'8.245442481" W
OS Grid Reference : SK983443
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 665418.25 N: 5873742.16
Current time and date at Ancaster is 16:21:04 (10/24/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Ancaster DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ancaster ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ancaster Station



What is the nearest train station to Ancaster?

List of Railway Stations near to Ancaster
The nearest railway stations to Ancaster are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ancaster
Rauceby Station5.30 Km
Sleaford Station8.43 Km
Grantham Station11.52 Km
Ruskington Station11.96 Km
Heckington Station16.22 Km
Bottesford Station18.01 Km
Metheringham Station19.38 Km
Newark North Gate Station20.53 Km
Newark Castle Station21.21 Km
Elton and Orston Station21.78 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ancaster?

List of Stops near to Ancaster
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ancaster are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ancaster
Ancaster Rail Station0 m
Ancaster Rail Station (Entrance)9 m
Ancaster Railway Station Railway Station (Entrance)9 m
The Railway Inn Bus Stop (opp)196 m
The Railway Inn Bus Stop (adj)199 m
Primary School Bus Stop (adj)392 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (adj)612 m
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop617 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)624 m
Hillside Bus Stop (opp)635 m

Airports Near to Ancaster

RAF Barkston Heath , UK (3.33 Km)

RAF Cranwell , UK (5.89 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ancaster (15 km)

List of places near to Ancaster

NameDistance
Ancaster0.40 Km
Sudbrook1.28 Km
West Willoughby2.14 Km
Wilsford2.51 Km
Barkston Heath3.07 Km
Carlton Scroop3.37 Km
Kelby3.55 Km
Normanton-on-Cliffe4.02 Km
Honington4.14 Km
North Rauceby4.31 Km
South Rauceby4.47 Km
Byard's Leap4.99 Km
Frieston5.37 Km
Greylees5.38 Km
Heydour5.45 Km
Carlton Ashes5.58 Km
Oasby5.60 Km
Culverthorpe5.72 Km
Barkston5.79 Km
Caythorpe5.87 Km
Welby6.05 Km
Aisby6.19 Km
Hough-on-the-Hill6.47 Km
Syston6.52 Km
New Quarrington6.90 Km
Fulbeck6.97 Km
Gelston7.05 Km
Londonthorpe7.09 Km
Belton7.10 Km
Quarrington7.15 Km
Cranwell7.36 Km
Swarby7.36 Km
Silk Willoughby7.37 Km
Holdingham7.96 Km
Brauncewell8.05 Km
Aunsby8.15 Km
Crofton8.22 Km
Leasingham8.35 Km
Sleaford8.48 Km
Leadenham8.51 Km
Dembleby8.83 Km
Brandon8.91 Km
Marston9.09 Km
Manthorpe9.20 Km
Harrowby9.24 Km
Aswarby9.44 Km
Haceby9.52 Km
Braceby9.54 Km
Hougham9.56 Km
Cherry Orchard9.70 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ancaster

List of Historic places near to Ancaster

NameDistances from Ancaster
Normanton, St Nicholas Church3.94 Km
Fulbeck Manor6.85 Km
Belton House7.32 Km
Haceby, St Barbaras Church9.59 Km
Grantham House10.59 Km
Somerton Castle14.42 Km

Booking.com